Sauna Sail 2009
Hosted By Latrode Valley Yacht Club
Race 3   (7/06/2009)  **** PROVISIONAL RESULTS ****
Updated: 8/06/2009 12:15:05
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:57:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
152 |
THE WRONG TROUSERS |
MCCYC |
52:46 |
76.5 |
01:08:59 |
Colin Dods |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
1.0 |
11:49:46 |
2 |
021 |
@1 |
MMYC |
59:19 |
76.5 |
01:17:32 |
Michael Jopp |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
2.0 |
11:56:19 |
3 |
1888 |
TEENAGE RAMPAGE |
SGYC |
55:01 |
70.0 |
01:18:36 |
Chase Lurati |
Jake Lurati |
HobieTiger |
3.0 |
11:52:01 |
4 |
113 |
AQUAHOLIC |
SSC |
01:00:10 |
76.5 |
01:18:39 |
Colin Gow |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
4.0 |
11:57:10 |
5 |
56 |
SARAH |
MMYC |
01:04:06 |
76.5 |
01:23:48 |
Warren Morse |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
5.0 |
12:01:06 |
6 |
315 |
HARTATAK |
SYC |
58:17 |
65.0 |
01:29:40 |
David Hart |
Dan Tonkes |
Tornado |
6.0 |
11:55:17 |
7 |
582 |
THE SHADOW |
PMYC |
01:04:48 |
72.2 |
01:29:45 |
Mitchell Bayliss |
|
StingrayMk2 |
7.0 |
12:01:48 |
8 |
321 |
FLYING HIGH SSYC |
SSYC |
01:00:53 |
65.0 |
01:33:40 |
Andy Griffin |
Dan Tba |
Tornado |
8.0 |
11:57:53 |
9 |
187 |
4WILDTHINGS |
LACBSC |
01:03:55 |
67.5 |
01:34:42 |
Jeff Southall |
Liz Southall |
Taipan5.7WSpin |
9.0 |
12:00:55 |
10 |
8T |
MISS JANUARY |
SYC |
01:06:51 |
65.0 |
01:42:51 |
Martin Dunlop |
Dana Rathova |
Tornado |
10.0 |
12:03:51 |
DNC |
91 |
TURTLE POWER |
SSC |
  |
76.5 |
  |
Christopher Caines |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
107 |
ROGUE ELEMENT |
FYC |
  |
76.5 |
  |
Brydon Bullard |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
144 |
WILL POWER |
FYC |
  |
74.0 |
  |
Jamie Christensen |
John Eagle |
Taipan4.9Sloop |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
183 |
FELIX |
PMYC |
  |
76.5 |
  |
Ken Marsh |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
305 |
TWICE BITTEN |
PMYC |
  |
76.5 |
  |
Paul Campbell |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
334 |
TANGLES |
FYS |
  |
74.0 |
  |
Kingsley Pursch |
|
Taipan4.9Sloop |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
340 |
MACH II |
FRANKSTON |
  |
74.0 |
  |
James McDonald |
Riley McDonald |
Taipan4.9Sloop |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
1492 |
SKAT |
SYC |
  |
70.0 |
  |
Paul Ridgway |
Hugh Ridgway |
HobieTiger |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
1556 |
ADVENTUREB4DEMENTIA |
FYC |
  |
70.0 |
  |
Rod Butcher |
Not Known ? |
F18 |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
1856 |
WICKED |
ROYC |
  |
70.0 |
  |
Mark Dyble |
Steve Dyble |
F18 |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
16821 |
OUTTAMEWAY |
WYC |
  |
78.0 |
  |
Ted Lindner |
Andrew Hill |
Hobie18 |
22.0 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:00:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3086 |
SHADOW BOXING |
ESC |
01:04:10 |
91.5 |
01:10:08 |
Greg Williams |
|
PaperTiger |
1.0 |
12:04:10 |
2 |
2727 |
TENACIOUS |
LVYC |
01:04:32 |
91.5 |
01:10:32 |
Vic ScHoles |
|
PaperTiger |
2.0 |
12:04:32 |
3 |
2840 |
HAPPY JACK |
LVYC |
01:04:47 |
91.5 |
01:10:48 |
Andrew Smith |
|
PaperTiger |
3.0 |
12:04:47 |
4 |
2930 |
BOBSKAT |
LYC |
01:04:48 |
91.5 |
01:10:49 |
Bob Ramsay |
|
PaperTiger |
4.0 |
12:04:48 |
5 |
1931 |
POLARIS |
BYC |
01:04:56 |
91.5 |
01:10:58 |
Mal Willis |
|
PaperTiger |
5.0 |
12:04:56 |
6 |
1640 |
REBEL |
LSC |
01:07:09 |
91.0 |
01:13:48 |
Mara Chachs |
|
Arrow |
6.0 |
12:07:09 |
7 |
6394 |
CEE 4 |
SBSC |
01:01:24 |
82.5 |
01:14:26 |
Nick Bacon |
N/A N/A |
Hobie17 |
7.0 |
12:01:24 |
8 |
6438 |
HAPPY DAZE |
SBSC |
01:03:51 |
82.5 |
01:17:24 |
Glenn Lazzar |
N/A N/A |
Hobie17 |
8.0 |
12:03:51 |
9 |
109845 |
GREY GHOST |
ASC |
01:05:50 |
81.0 |
01:21:16 |
Bob ScHahinger |
Deirdre ScHahinger |
Hobie16 |
9.0 |
12:05:50 |
10 |
108534 |
POKERFACE |
MYC |
01:06:47 |
81.0 |
01:22:27 |
Chris Wierzbowski |
James Wierzbowski |
Hobie16 |
10.0 |
12:06:47 |
11 |
111497 |
RANGA |
SSYC |
01:07:12 |
81.0 |
01:22:58 |
Daniel Stone |
Michelle Bursa |
Hobie16 |
11.0 |
12:07:12 |
12 |
110609 |
WINDPOWER |
SGYC |
01:08:59 |
81.0 |
01:25:10 |
Russell Lurati |
Anne Halbert |
Hobie16 |
12.0 |
12:08:59 |
DNC |
579 |
DREAMWORX |
PYC |
  |
81.4 |
  |
Wes Miles |
Robbie Nixon |
CobraSpin |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
2973 |
NA |
LVYC |
  |
91.5 |
  |
Adam Erickson |
|
PaperTiger |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
104751 |
INVERTED |
FYC |
  |
81.0 |
  |
Bryce Densley |
Cassandra Holt |
Hobie16 |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
109883 |
LADY LUCK |
FYC |
  |
81.0 |
  |
Meaghan Densley |
Julia Hendrickson |
Hobie16 |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
109890 |
MISS PIGGY |
FYC |
  |
81.0 |
  |
Tim Vance |
Simone King |
Hobie16 |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
110559 |
OH_BIE_HAVE |
FYC |
  |
81.0 |
  |
Peter King |
Byron King |
Hobie16 |
20.0 |
  |
DNF |
2911 |
IMAGE |
MCYC |
  |
91.5 |
  |
Keith Deed |
|
PaperTiger |
20.0 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:45:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
185367 |
THE BOATYARD |
SYC |
58:14 |
112.0 |
52:00 |
Sean Bly |
|
Laser |
1.0 |
11:43:14 |
2 |
14943 |
ROCK STARS |
BRYC |
55:02 |
101.0 |
54:29 |
Heather Macfarlane |
Chris Payne |
Fireball |
2.0 |
11:40:02 |
3 |
2 |
MISS MELISSA |
MYC |
59:27 |
107.5 |
55:18 |
Jono Neate |
|
Contender |
3.0 |
11:44:27 |
4 |
6819 |
TIA M |
HSC |
54:39 |
97.0 |
56:20 |
Ian Taylor |
Gareth Leaumont |
505 |
4.0 |
11:39:39 |
5 |
665 |
SIMBA |
DYC |
01:08:27 |
119.5 |
57:17 |
Morgan Staley |
Christiana Tba |
Corsair |
5.0 |
11:53:27 |
6 |
14714 |
I MOUNT BOOKS |
WYC |
58:03 |
101.0 |
57:28 |
Nick Gunner |
Sam Gunner |
Fireball |
6.0 |
11:43:03 |
7 |
14970 |
MONO SYNDROME |
SBSC |
59:17 |
101.0 |
58:42 |
Andrew Martin |
Bryce Reid |
Fireball |
7.0 |
11:44:17 |
8 |
177092 |
PLAYPEN |
MYC |
01:09:16 |
116.0 |
59:43 |
Derek Hollander |
|
LaserRadial |
8.0 |
11:54:16 |
9 |
184668 |
TBA |
BRYC |
01:08:23 |
112.0 |
01:01:03 |
Jeremy OConnell |
|
Laser |
9.0 |
11:53:23 |
10 |
175294 |
ON A BENDER |
MYC |
01:11:15 |
116.0 |
01:01:25 |
James Wierzbowski |
|
LaserRadial |
10.0 |
11:56:15 |
11 |
851 |
TOUR WITH THE BEAR |
SYC |
01:00:06 |
95.0 |
01:03:16 |
Scott Hearle |
Michael Stanley |
Sharpie |
11.0 |
11:45:06 |
12 |
167082 |
PASSING WIND |
DBYC |
01:19:44 |
116.0 |
01:08:44 |
John Radnell |
|
LaserRadial |
12.0 |
12:04:44 |
13 |
159146 |
GILLIGAN |
HYC |
01:24:40 |
116.0 |
01:12:59 |
Marion Wood |
|
LaserRadial |
13.0 |
12:09:40 |
14 |
6006 |
DORITHY |
LVYC |
01:15:43 |
97.0 |
01:18:04 |
Matthew Kelly |
Donald Macgouat |
505 |
14.0 |
12:00:43 |
DNC |
203 |
FINN |
  |
  |
113.5 |
  |
Darren Hocking |
|
Finn |
23.0 |
  |
DNC |
276 |
TBA |
  |
  |
107.5 |
  |
M Kee |
|
Contender |
23.0 |
  |
DNC |
285 |
THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT |
SYC |
  |
107.5 |
  |
Chris Chambers |
|
Contender |
23.0 |
  |
DNC |
349 |
PILLAR OF AUTUMN |
CSC |
  |
113.0 |
  |
Scott Blencowe |
Tba Tba |
LazyE |
23.0 |
  |
DNC |
718 |
RUSH |
CBSC |
  |
115.5 |
  |
Merv Cain |
|
OkDinghy |
23.0 |
  |
DNC |
835 |
PHYCO THERAPY |
BRYC |
  |
95.0 |
  |
Grant Nichols |
Max Nichols |
Sharpie |
23.0 |
  |
DNC |
2296 |
RHYTHM STEALTH |
MSC/SYC |
  |
107.5 |
  |
Matt Hosie |
|
Contender |
23.0 |
  |
DNC |
14217 |
NO PLAN B |
LVYC |
  |
101.0 |
  |
Gregory Graham |
Benjamin Hall |
Fireball |
23.0 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:48:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
111 |
EMILY |
LVYC |
01:19:32 |
137.0 |
58:03 |
Frank Strickland |
Alison Strickland |
Explorer |
1.0 |
12:07:32 |
2 |
2206 |
FALCON |
SSBC |
01:18:49 |
127.0 |
01:02:04 |
Damian Coutts |
Alex Coutts |
Pacer |
2.0 |
12:06:49 |
3 |
193067 |
CODE NINE |
MCCYC |
01:16:13 |
122.0 |
01:02:28 |
Lachlan Imeneo |
|
Laser4.7 |
3.0 |
12:04:13 |
4 |
2480 |
JELLYBEAN |
BYC |
01:21:16 |
127.0 |
01:03:59 |
Alice Endersbee |
Grace Endersbee |
Pacer |
4.0 |
12:09:16 |
5 |
3166 |
BOARLISTIC |
BRYC |
01:19:03 |
123.0 |
01:04:16 |
Brodie Coutts |
Jake Nichols |
125 |
5.0 |
12:07:03 |
6 |
166832 |
MINNIE ME |
HYC |
01:19:30 |
122.0 |
01:05:10 |
Jennifer Lewis |
|
Laser4.7 |
6.0 |
12:07:30 |
7 |
15317 |
NO NAME |
LVYC |
01:20:16 |
122.0 |
01:05:48 |
Travis Moule |
|
Laser4.7 |
7.0 |
12:08:16 |
8 |
3172 |
KRAKEN UP |
BRYC |
01:21:20 |
123.0 |
01:06:08 |
Gus Ekberg |
Tom Edmunds |
125 |
8.0 |
12:09:20 |
9 |
3136 |
INERTIA |
CYC |
01:21:24 |
123.0 |
01:06:11 |
William Morris |
Caitlin Robinson |
125 |
9.0 |
12:09:24 |
10 |
161205 |
GIRLS JUST WANNA HAV |
DBYC |
01:21:01 |
122.0 |
01:06:24 |
Sally Radnell |
|
Laser4.7 |
10.0 |
12:09:01 |
11 |
795 |
VENOMOUS |
BRYC |
01:24:19 |
123.0 |
01:08:33 |
Julian Jorgensen |
Michael Johnson |
125 |
11.0 |
12:12:19 |
DNC |
69 |
FROG |
DYC |
  |
137.0 |
  |
Terence ODonnell |
Valerie O#039;Donnel |
Explorer |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
701 |
PUFF |
GLYC |
  |
126.5 |
  |
Warwick Fraser |
|
Sabre |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
1550 |
PLUMBOB |
BRYC |
  |
126.5 |
  |
James Neeson |
|
Sabre |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
3168 |
MK2 |
CYC |
  |
123.0 |
  |
James Robinson |
John D |
125 |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
98986 |
COOL BANANAS |
BEYC |
  |
122.0 |
  |
Sarah Floyd |
|
Laser4.7 |
20.0 |
  |
DNC |
178815 |
MAD TURTLE |
BEYC |
  |
122.0 |
  |
Tom Floyd |
|
Laser4.7 |
20.0 |
  |
OCS |
121 |
FIZ IV |
WSC |
  |
137.0 |
  |
Peter Wright |
Gigi Wright |
Explorer |
20.0 |
  |
OCS |
23460 |
WEAPON OF CHOICE |
CCSC |
  |
122.0 |
  |
Thomas Cobden |
|
Laser4.7 |
20.0 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:57:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
4290 |
WAY TO GO |
BRYC |
53:27 |
160.5 |
33:18 |
James McLennan |
|
SabotJnr |
1.0 |
11:50:27 |
2 |
1071 |
ZAC-A-TACK |
BRYC |
56:14 |
168.5 |
33:22 |
Zac OConnell |
|
Minnow |
2.0 |
11:53:14 |
3 |
1024 |
SHARK BAIT |
DBYC |
59:08 |
168.5 |
35:06 |
Liam Swales |
|
Minnow |
3.0 |
11:56:08 |
4 |
568 |
TOM TOM GO |
DBYC |
58:44 |
164.0 |
35:49 |
Tom Lidgett |
|
Optimist |
4.0 |
11:55:44 |
5 |
234 |
JACKHAMMER |
DBYC |
59:09 |
164.0 |
36:04 |
Jack Lidgett |
|
Optimist |
5.0 |
11:56:09 |
6 |
449 |
TIGER |
SYC |
01:00:24 |
164.0 |
36:50 |
Stacey Robinson |
1 1 |
Optimist |
6.0 |
11:57:24 |
7 |
4058 |
RIBBIT |
BRYC |
59:35 |
160.5 |
37:07 |
Eliza Solly |
|
SabotJnr |
7.0 |
11:56:35 |
8 |
1062 |
BUSTING |
DBYC |
01:03:58 |
168.5 |
37:58 |
Jacob Swales |
|
Minnow |
8.0 |
12:00:58 |
9 |
4738 |
SLAM DUNK |
RBYC |
01:01:49 |
160.5 |
38:31 |
Massimo Fecht |
|
SabotJnr |
9.0 |
11:58:49 |
10 |
4465 |
I SPY |
RBYC |
01:01:54 |
160.5 |
38:34 |
Mitch Fisher |
|
SabotJnr |
10.0 |
11:58:54 |
11 |
484 |
BLUEY |
DBYC |
01:03:30 |
164.0 |
38:43 |
Sam Danks |
|
Optimist |
11.0 |
12:00:30 |
12 |
4017 |
FLIPPER |
NYS |
01:03:22 |
160.5 |
39:29 |
Natasha Van Rennes |
|
SabotJnr |
12.0 |
12:00:22 |
13 |
7023 |
FIRED-UP |
RBYC |
01:06:21 |
160.5 |
41:20 |
Bevan East |
|
SabotJnr |
13.0 |
12:03:21 |
14 |
486 |
ABB FAB |
DBYC |
01:08:32 |
164.0 |
41:47 |
Abbey ScHwarz |
|
Optimist |
14.0 |
12:05:32 |
15 |
613 |
MISSY MOO |
DBYC |
01:08:46 |
164.0 |
41:56 |
Sophie Peasley |
|
Optimist |
15.0 |
12:05:46 |
16 |
4564 |
NITRO |
RBYC |
01:08:25 |
160.5 |
42:38 |
Kieren East |
|
SabotJnr |
16.0 |
12:05:25 |
17 |
4046 |
FEARLESS |
RBYC |
01:08:27 |
160.5 |
42:39 |
Ellie Walker |
|
SabotJnr |
17.0 |
12:05:27 |
18 |
524 |
NA1 |
DBYC |
01:09:59 |
164.0 |
42:40 |
Sarah Meldrum |
|
Optimist |
18.0 |
12:06:59 |
DNC |
1315 |
WINDWARD MARK |
LACBSC |
  |
91.0 |
  |
Enya Southall |
|
ArrowJnr |
20.0 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:42:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
120 |
BLUE |
DYC |
01:17:59 |
132.0 |
59:05 |
David Staley |
|
AccessLiberty |
1.0 |
11:59:59 |
2 |
1015 |
C RED |
SYC |
01:19:09 |
132.0 |
59:58 |
Baary Coates |
|
AccessLiberty |
2.0 |
12:01:09 |
3 |
1159 |
JAWS |
BAYC |
01:19:13 |
132.0 |
01:00:01 |
Charles Weatherly |
|
AccessLiberty |
3.0 |
12:01:13 |
4 |
1158 |
ROSEMARY ELIZABETH W |
DYC |
01:19:25 |
132.0 |
01:00:10 |
Alison Weatherly |
|
AccessLiberty |
4.0 |
12:01:25 |
5 |
1061 |
NO NAME |
DYC |
01:21:34 |
132.0 |
01:01:48 |
Cadeyrn Gaskin |
|
AccessLiberty |
5.0 |
12:03:34 |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:54:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
778 |
SLY BONE |
MCCYC |
53:19 |
96.5 |
55:15 |
Guy Bancroft |
Emma Daly |
B14 |
1.0 |
11:47:19 |
2 |
245 |
JET |
SYC |
01:03:39 |
97.0 |
01:05:37 |
Tim Hill |
|
MustoSkiff |
2.0 |
11:57:39 |
3 |
241 |
BLACK SPOT |
BRYC |
01:07:58 |
97.0 |
01:10:04 |
Richard Ekberg |
|
MustoSkiff |
3.0 |
12:01:58 |
4 |
1000 |
FRANCES SHINGLETON |
MSC/PMYC/SYC/RBYC |
01:06:01 |
94.0 |
01:10:14 |
James Sly |
Andrew Rae |
29er |
4.0 |
12:00:01 |
5 |
1001 |
SPLAT |
BRYC |
01:07:31 |
94.0 |
01:11:50 |
Philippa Solly |
Gary McLennan |
29er |
5.0 |
12:01:31 |
6 |
380 |
TOUCH THIS |
MYC |
01:10:23 |
97.0 |
01:12:34 |
Mark Lainson |
|
MustoSkiff |
6.0 |
12:04:23 |
7 |
168 |
PLANE CRAZY |
RYC |
01:10:19 |
96.5 |
01:12:52 |
Wesley Moore |
Amy Moore |
B14 |
7.0 |
12:04:19 |
8 |
1298 |
FLEDGLING |
SSCBC |
01:09:39 |
94.0 |
01:14:06 |
Jack Lloyd |
James Lainson |
29er |
8.0 |
12:03:39 |
9 |
1530 |
BILL CURRIE |
SSCBC/RBYC |
01:09:42 |
94.0 |
01:14:09 |
Mitch Cittadini |
Tom Dwyer |
29er |
9.0 |
12:03:42 |
10 |
636 |
RIDE EM + RECK EM |
MCYC |
01:12:02 |
86.5 |
01:23:16 |
James Patterson |
|
Int14 |
10.0 |
12:06:02 |
DNC |
370 |
THE PLUMBERS |
MCCYC |
  |
96.5 |
  |
Ian Cunningham |
David Cunningham |
B14 |
17.0 |
  |
DNC |
379 |
LAST GASP |
MCYC |
  |
96.5 |
  |
Chris Bibby |
James Huggett |
B14 |
17.0 |
  |
DNC |
379 |
NA1 |
SBSC |
  |
97.0 |
  |
Tim Moorhouse |
|
MustoSkiff |
17.0 |
  |
DNC |
391 |
CINGALE |
BRYC |
  |
97.0 |
  |
Marcus Hamilton |
|
MustoSkiff |
17.0 |
  |
DNC |
655 |
ONE MORE GRUNT |
BRYC |
  |
86.5 |
  |
Greg Coutts |
|
Int14 |
17.0 |
  |
OCS |
1533 |
AS GOOD AS IT GETS |
RBYC |
  |
94.0 |
  |
Jeremy Walker |
Tom Fisher |
29er |
17.0 |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:51:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2823 |
OKIDOKI |
CYC |
53:48 |
107.5 |
50:03 |
Derick Warne |
Gwen Warne |
Tasar |
1.0 |
11:44:48 |
2 |
2826 |
AQUAHOLIC |
MCYC |
57:05 |
107.5 |
53:06 |
Chris Allen |
Lee-Anne Allen |
Tasar |
2.0 |
11:48:05 |
3 |
585 |
FOR SALE |
BEAUMARISYACHTCLUB |
01:03:23 |
118.0 |
53:43 |
Perin Hardie |
|
Impulse |
3.0 |
11:54:23 |
4 |
542 |
WINDSHADOW |
MCCYC |
01:03:48 |
118.0 |
54:04 |
Thomas Vincent |
|
Impulse |
4.0 |
11:54:48 |
5 |
580 |
DADDYS BOAT |
PSC |
01:04:24 |
118.0 |
54:35 |
Roger Kennett |
|
Impulse |
5.0 |
11:55:24 |
6 |
538 |
MADDOG |
APYC |
01:04:32 |
118.0 |
54:41 |
Michael Howell |
|
Impulse |
6.0 |
11:55:32 |
7 |
165 |
BULLFINCH |
APYC |
01:05:11 |
118.0 |
55:14 |
Jonathan Pulham |
|
Impulse |
7.0 |
11:56:11 |
8 |
564 |
ZEPHYR |
ASC |
01:06:27 |
118.0 |
56:19 |
Steve Dunn |
|
Impulse |
8.0 |
11:57:27 |
9 |
2777 |
UPYZAWL |
MSC/SYC |
01:01:19 |
107.5 |
57:02 |
Martyn Sly |
Sue Sly |
Tasar |
9.0 |
11:52:19 |
10 |
421 |
LIMITED EDITION |
ASC |
01:07:41 |
118.0 |
57:22 |
Silke ScHwartz |
|
Impulse |
10.0 |
11:58:41 |
11 |
593 |
SNAP DECISION |
BRYC |
01:07:51 |
118.0 |
57:30 |
Jim ScOtt |
|
Impulse |
11.0 |
11:58:51 |
12 |
2786 |
U AND I |
LVYC |
01:05:00 |
107.5 |
01:00:28 |
Bruce Shand |
F Shand |
Tasar |
12.0 |
11:56:00 |
13 |
2854 |
WATER RAT |
WYC |
01:07:17 |
107.5 |
01:02:35 |
Cary Pedicini |
Pat Pedicini |
Tasar |
13.0 |
11:58:17 |
14 |
1793 |
RED ROAR |
AYC |
01:07:22 |
107.5 |
01:02:40 |
Tristan Bennett |
Marika Kahle |
Tasar |
14.0 |
11:58:22 |
15 |
501 |
BLUECHIP |
HSC |
01:14:20 |
118.0 |
01:03:00 |
John Dayman |
|
Impulse |
15.0 |
12:05:20 |
16 |
2567 |
GIN AND FRECKLES |
TBYC |
01:09:29 |
107.5 |
01:04:38 |
Robyn Malcolm |
Graeme Smith |
Tasar |
16.0 |
12:00:29 |
DNC |
545 |
G HOUND |
RYC |
  |
118.0 |
  |
Mark Membrey |
|
Impulse |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
577 |
CURLEW |
BRYC |
  |
118.0 |
  |
Phillip Johnson |
|
Impulse |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
589 |
WHITE NOISE |
BRYC |
  |
118.0 |
  |
Ross Setford |
|
Impulse |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
2180 |
INDECISION |
LSC |
  |
107.5 |
  |
Simon Humphrey |
Rachel Manning |
Tasar |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
2849 |
JUST CRUISIN |
WYC |
  |
107.5 |
  |
Colin Franke |
Wendy Franke |
Tasar |
22.0 |
  |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
1760 |
PITCHFORK |
GLYC |
56:05 |
84.0 |
01:06:46 |
Gary Maskiell |
Nobody Willsailwithm |
Mosquito |
1.0 |
11:59:05 |
2 |
1785 |
BEAR TALK |
LBYC |
56:44 |
84.0 |
01:07:32 |
Garry Johnstone |
Drop Bear |
Mosquito |
2.0 |
11:59:44 |
3 |
1775 |
KARMA CAT |
GLYC |
55:04 |
80.0 |
01:08:50 |
Tim Shepperd |
Karma Crew |
MosquitoWSpin |
3.0 |
11:58:04 |
4 |
1789 |
IMMUNITY |
GLYC |
59:03 |
84.0 |
01:10:18 |
Neil Joiner |
Jessica Rabbit |
Mosquito |
4.5 |
12:02:03 |
4 |
1808 |
GREY MATTER |
MYC |
59:03 |
84.0 |
01:10:18 |
Robert Lott |
Costa Lott |
Mosquito |
4.5 |
12:02:03 |
6 |
1802 |
TOTALLY... |
BEYC |
59:13 |
84.0 |
01:10:30 |
Mick Floyd |
Flappy Floyd |
Mosquito |
6.0 |
12:02:13 |
7 |
1520 |
AIR APPARENT |
LMYC |
59:36 |
84.0 |
01:10:57 |
Gordon Hyde |
Agusta Wind |
Mosquito |
7.0 |
12:02:36 |
8 |
1733 |
TOUCH N GO |
LBYC |
01:00:17 |
84.0 |
01:11:46 |
Ken Robinson |
00 00 |
Mosquito |
8.0 |
12:03:17 |
9 |
1686 |
SERIAL THRILLER |
WYC |
01:00:26 |
84.0 |
01:11:57 |
Clint Burgess |
Anita Breeze |
Mosquito |
9.0 |
12:03:26 |
10 |
1747 |
MOGGY POWER |
GLYC |
01:01:25 |
84.0 |
01:13:07 |
Mitchell Meade |
Nicholas Baglioni |
Mosquito |
10.0 |
12:04:25 |
11 |
1048 |
OUT OF THE BLUE |
SSYC |
01:01:34 |
84.0 |
01:13:18 |
Peter Foulsum |
Winter Blues N/A |
Mosquito |
11.5 |
12:04:34 |
11 |
1791 |
LIGHTNING |
SSYC |
58:38 |
80.0 |
01:13:18 |
James Pearse |
. . |
MosquitoWSpin |
11.5 |
12:01:38 |
13 |
1736 |
ZAPPER |
WPYC |
01:01:36 |
84.0 |
01:13:20 |
Mitchell Jacques |
Conscience Conscienc |
Mosquito |
13.0 |
12:04:36 |
14 |
1755 |
PRESTISSIMO |
LBYC |
01:02:34 |
84.0 |
01:14:29 |
Jon Guymer |
Ooo Ooo |
Mosquito |
14.0 |
12:05:34 |
15 |
1705 |
THE TIGER |
SSYC |
01:00:36 |
80.0 |
01:15:45 |
Matt Stone |
Misty C. Shore |
MosquitoWSpin |
15.0 |
12:03:36 |
16 |
1805 |
JUST A TOY |
SLSC |
01:01:16 |
80.0 |
01:16:35 |
Trevor Armstrong |
Jake Sheffield |
MosquitoWSpin |
16.0 |
12:04:16 |
DNC |
768 |
FAT BOMBER |
SSBC |
  |
80.0 |
  |
Bill Pepping |
Willem Van Der Decke |
MosquitoWSpin |
25.0 |
  |
DNC |
1740 |
JURASSIC KARP |
WYC |
  |
80.0 |
  |
Matt Kirby |
Sum Porchunt |
MosquitoWSpin |
25.0 |
  |
DNC |
1749 |
PURR |
GLYC |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Nicholas Baglioni |
Aa Cc |
Mosquito |
25.0 |
  |
DNC |
1769 |
FIRST TRY |
CCSC |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Peter Cobden |
Janet Cobden |
Mosquito |
25.0 |
  |
DNC |
1782 |
BULLET |
ASC |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Darryn Kopp |
. . |
Mosquito |
25.0 |
  |
DNC |
1790 |
BEE ALERT |
LSBC |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Peter Nikitin |
Allways Alert |
Mosquito |
25.0 |
  |
DNC |
1792 |
VELOCE |
BRYC |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Andrew Neeson |
Na Na |
Mosquito |
25.0 |
  |
DNC |
1794 |
MORE THAN A SPLASH |
RYEYC |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Philip Warren-Smith |
Brenden Warren-Smith |
Mosquito |
25.0 |
  |
Division 10 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
908 |
BREW MEISTER |
SBSC |
48:08 |
71.0 |
01:07:48 |
David Brewer |
|
AClass |
1.0 |
11:54:08 |
2 |
914 |
PISTOOL |
MCYC |
49:41 |
71.0 |
01:09:59 |
David Loutit |
|
AClass |
2.0 |
11:55:41 |
3 |
889 |
SHADOW |
Colac YS |
51:00 |
71.0 |
01:11:50 |
Graeme Parker |
|
AClass |
3.0 |
11:57:00 |
4 |
893 |
AUS 893 |
PMYC |
51:20 |
71.0 |
01:12:18 |
David Ellis |
|
AClass |
4.0 |
11:57:20 |
5 |
882 |
LIFEBOAT |
CCLACYC |
53:46 |
71.0 |
01:15:44 |
Chris Parker |
|
AClass |
5.0 |
11:59:46 |
6 |
911 |
CARRERA |
MCCYC |
55:34 |
71.0 |
01:18:16 |
Michael Kopp |
|
AClass |
6.0 |
12:01:34 |
7 |
901 |
TEMPOTWO |
MCCYC |
56:00 |
71.0 |
01:18:52 |
Peter Van Hugten |
|
AClass |
7.0 |
12:02:00 |
8 |
892 |
MONSTER |
SBSC |
56:43 |
71.0 |
01:19:53 |
Martin Corcoran |
|
AClass |
8.0 |
12:02:43 |
DNC |
674 |
MAC ATACK |
ESC |
  |
71.0 |
  |
John McDonald |
|
AClass |
16.0 |
  |
DNC |
794 |
OBSESSION |
MCCYC |
  |
71.0 |
  |
Stephen Dance |
|
AClass |
16.0 |
  |
DNC |
924 |
TOOLBENCH |
MCYC |
  |
71.0 |
  |
Ben Deed |
|
AClass |
16.0 |
  |
DNF |
937 |
DONT PANIC |
MCCYC |
  |
71.0 |
  |
Jonathan Knorr |
|
AClass |
16.0 |
  |
OCS |
19 |
BEAST |
BYC |
  |
71.0 |
  |
Russell Denholm |
|
AClass |
16.0 |
  |
OCS |
8A |
SAILBOAT |
MCCRAE |
  |
71.0 |
  |
Graeme Harbour |
|
AClass |
16.0 |
  |
OCS |
831 |
DIRTY DOG |
CYC |
  |
71.0 |
  |
Dave Parker |
|
AClass |
16.0 |
  |
Division 11 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
DNC |
9311 |
ON THE PROWL |
LVYC |
  |
83.0 |
  |
David Barnes |
|
MothFoiler |
3.0 |
  |
DNC |
NONUM |
BLADERIDER VRX |
BRYC |
  |
83.0 |
  |
Rohan Veal |
|
MothFoiler |
3.0 |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page