Combined High Schools 2012
Hosted By Belmont 16ft Sailing Club Ltd
PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 14/04/2012 22:15:25
Place | Ties | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | School | Sers Score | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 | 1.0S | 3143 | FRENCH TICKLER | Cherub | Jarrod Turner | Matthew Hall |   | N~Belmont High | 7.0 | 3.0 | [5.0] | 3.0 | 1.0 |
2 |   | 3111 | PINEAPPLE EXPRESS | Cherub | Jeremy Jones | Billy Lusty |   | N~Manly Selective Hi | 7.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | [5.0] |
3 | 4R | 3096 | PERPETUAL MOTION | Cherub | Ryan Fokes | Thomas Wood |   | N~Tuncurry High Scho | 9.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | [7.0] | 4.0 |
4 |   | 1872 | XLR8 | 29er | Kurt Hansen | Lindsay Pike |   | N~Gosford High | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | [15.0C] |
5 | 1.0S | 463 | BAZINGA | 29er | Sophie McIntosh | Mathew Gardner |   | N~Terrigal High Scho | 16.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | [15.0C] |
6 | 2.0S | MEGA3 | MEGATRON!!! | 16FTSkiff | Josh Tasker | Tim Narborough | Ben Piggott | N~Bulli High | 16.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | [15.0C] |
7 |   | 3110 | TICKLE MY FANCY | Cherub | Alexander Sanderson | James Ellis |   | N~Newton High School | 16.0 | 7.0 | [11.0] | 6.0 | 3.0 |
8 |   | 2977 | AJAX | Cherub | Emma May | Greta Queaty |   | N~TBA | 17.0 | 6.0 | [8.0] | 5.0 | 6.0 |
9 |   | 277 | COP THIS | ManlyGraduate | Tayla Watkinson | Dede Stewart |   | N~Blackwattlle High | 22.0 | [12.0Y] | 9.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 |
10 | 7.0S | 1849 | PHYLLIS | 29er | Matthew Dubery | Zachary Tatham |   | N~Mosman High School | 30.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 15.0C | [15.0C] |
11 |   | 1531 | AUS1531 | 29er | Harold Lee | Calan Andrews |   |   | 30.0 | 10.0Y | 12.0 | 8.0 | [15.0C] |
12 |   | 637 | MIRAGE | 29er | Jerome Watts | Oliver Gorman |   | N~Kirrawee High Scho | 31.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | [15.0C] |
13 |   | 3582 | NHS2 | MothFoiler | Harry Morton |   |   | N~Hunter Sports High | 45.0 | 15.0C | 15.0C | 15.0C | [15.0C] |
13 |   | 21 | MBH 2 | 13Ftskiff | Nathan Warner | Riley Graham |   |   | 45.0 | 15.0C | 15.0C | 15.0C | [15.0C] |
Place | Ties | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | School | Sers Score | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | 1906 | CHOMP | Ns14 | Tayla Linnegar | Gabrielle Fisher |   | N~Woolooware High Sc | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | [11.0] | 1.0 |
2 |   | 1787 | RED | Ns14 | Josh Linnegar | Tyler Gorman-Brown |   | Y~Woolooware High Sc | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | [3.0] |
3 |   | 73023 | HULL OF A TIME | LaserRadial | Tait Fortier |   |   | N~Shoalhaven High Sc | 7.0 | 3.0 | [3.0] | 2.0 | 2.0 |
4 |   | 168693 | TBA | LaserRadial | Ennes Mehmedbasic |   |   | Y~Sydney Boys High S | 12.0 | 4.0 | [7.0] | 3.0 | 5.0 |
5 |   | 1824 | FLIGHT XXIV | Ns14 | Kate Macdonald | Claire Gorman |   | Y~Caringbah High | 15.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | [6.0] | 4.0 |
6 | 6.0S | 141856 | PUMPED | Laser | Adam Cooke |   |   | N~Swansea High | 19.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | [17.0C] |
7 |   | 196894 | OLM | LaserRadial | Georgia Llewellyn |   |   | Mackellar Girls | 19.0 | 7.0 | [8.0] | 5.0 | 7.0 |
8 |   | 156733 | RABBIT RACING 3.3 | LaserRadial | Kate Fitzgerald |   |   | N~Pittwater High Sch | 20.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | [17.0C] |
9 |   | 171117 | L'ATITUDE | LaserRadial | Kimberley Russell |   |   | N~Merewether High Sc | 23.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | [17.0C] |
10 |   | 193092 | BUBBLES | Laser | Will Murton |   |   | N~Bowral High School | 28.0 | 12.0 | [13.0] | 10.0 | 6.0 |
11 |   | 1899 | HOOTERS | Ns14 | Mitch Parker | Jeremy Turner |   | Y~Lake Macquarie Hig | 29.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | [12.0] | 9.0 |
12 |   | 24871 | SALLY | LaserRadial | Daniel Bemmer |   |   | Y~Nepean High School | 30.0 | 13.0 | 9.0 | [13.0] | 8.0 |
13 |   | 190339 | SEAGRASS | LaserRadial | Johnathan James |   |   | Y~Hunters Hill High | 32.0 | 11.0Y | 12.0 | 9.0 | [17.0C] |
14 |   | 201521 | PHARLAP | LaserRadial | Stuart Plenderleith |   |   |   | 51.0 | 17.0C | 17.0C | 17.0C | [17.0C] |
14 |   | 123264 | KNOT 4 SAIL | Laser4.7 | Bria Dickson |   |   | Y~Willoughby Girls H | 51.0 | 17.0C | 17.0C | 17.0C | [17.0C] |
14 |   | 186666 | VENTOSUS | Laser | Andrew Clark |   |   |   | 51.0 | 17.0C | 17.0C | 17.0C | [17.0C] |
Place | Ties | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | School | Sers Score | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 | 4R | 5000 | SWEET 16 | Maricat4.3Cat | Ryan Dudman |   |   | Y~Lake Munmorah High | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | [4.0] | 2.0 |
2 |   | 5603 | LI'L FERAL | Maricat4.3Cat | Lachie White | - - |   | N~Irrawang High Scho | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | [3.0] | 1.0 |
3 |   | 5599 | SALTY LIPS | Maricat4.3Cat | Nicholas Hord |   |   | N~Lake Munmorah high | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | [9.0C] |
4 |   | 112178 | JOHN | Hobie16 | Paddy Gilbert | Ira Dubstepery |   | N~Balgowlah Boys Hig | 11.0 | 9.0Q | 1.0 | 1.0 | [9.0C] |
5 |   | 5598 | HUMUNGUS II | Maricat4.3Cat | James Towndrow |   |   |   | 14.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | [9.0C] |
6 |   | 54064 | FLONANNA | Hobie16spn | Finn Gilbert | Owen Long |   | N~Pittwater High Sch | 16.0 | 6.0 | [9.0C] | 7.0 | 3.0 |
7 |   | 50 | TWISTED | Maricat4.3Cat | Connor Simpson |   |   | N~Warners Bay High S | 17.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | [9.0C] |
8 |   | 417 | KLINGEL CAT | OtherDoubleHanded | Theo Small | Owen Small |   | N~Newtown High Schoo | 22.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | [9.0C] |
Place | Ties | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | School | Sers Score | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | 1375 | OUTLAW | Flying11 | Beynon Telford | Anita Mccallum |   | Y~Belmont High | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | [1.0] |
2 |   | 1293 | RELENTLESS | Flying11 | Luke Alexander | Charlie Parry |   | N~Asquith Boys High | 9.0 | [11.0Y] | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
3 |   | 10205 | 2 GOATS IN A BOAT | Heron | Emma Harris | Suzi Milton |   | N~Model Farms High S | 11.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | [21.0C] | 4.0 |
4 |   | 15P | JUST DESERT | PacerW/oSpin | David Evans | Angelo Yan |   | Y~Sydney Boys High S | 13.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | [12.0] | 5.0 |
5 |   | 1106 | WONDERLAND | Flying11 | Kyle Leach | Kyle Fortier |   | Y~Shoalhaven High Sc | 16.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | [7.0] |
6 |   | 16 | ECHO | PacerW/oSpin | Daniel Fang | Tiger Zhang |   | Y~Sydney Boys High S | 17.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | [21.0C] |
7 |   | 11 | BRAVO | PacerW/oSpin | Darren Taing | Tom Shortridge |   | Y~Sydney Boys High S | 18.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | [10.0] |
8 |   | 9703 | GRANDE ROUGE | Heron | Eva Kauffmann | Emma Milton |   | Y~Mackellar | 22.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | [12.0] |
9 |   | 1310 | TWISTED | Flying11 | Anne Vervoort | Jess Tames |   | N~Riverside Girls hi | 23.0 | 7.0 | [17.0] | 8.0 | 8.0 |
10 |   | 12 | ALPHA | PacerW/oSpin | Kai Matsumoto | Dexter Gordon |   | Y~Sydney Boys High S | 27.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | [13.0] |
11 |   | 1277 | ADRENALIN | Flying11 | Emma McKenzie-Low | Erin Loosemore |   | N~Warnes Bay High | 28.0 | 12.0 | [16.0] | 14.0 | 2.0 |
12 | 3.0S | 1320 | NOTHING TO LOSE | Flying11 | James Glassock | Millie Jones |   | N~Concord High Schoo | 30.0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | [21.0C] |
13 | 6.0S | 1149 | MOCEAN | Flying11 | Peta Tavener | Hannah Lipscomb |   | N~Asquith Girls High | 30.0 | [17.0] | 9.0 | 15.0 | 6.0 |
14 | 8.0S | 14 | ROLL OVER | PacerW/oSpin | Tim Pilien | Dallas Yan |   | Y~Sydney Boys High S | 30.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | [21.0C] |
15 |   | 1245 | T.B.A | Flying11 | Lauren Gallaway | Claire Byrne |   | N~Asquith Girls High | 30.0 | [13.0] | 12.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 |
16 |   | 1323 | ? | Flying11 | Bronwyn Peddley | Marcela Torres |   |   | 40.0 | 16.0 | [21.0C] | 10.0 | 14.0 |
17 |   | 1321 | HAVE A CHAT | Flying11 | Caitlin Shaddock | Ruby Wilson |   | Y~Merewether High Sc | 41.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | [16.0] | 11.0 |
18 |   | 1316 | JYNX | Flying11 | Phoebe Biddle | Ella Gardiner |   | Y~Northern Beaches C | 46.0 | [21.0C] | 14.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
19 |   | 1109 | BEYOND BLONDE | Flying11 | Heidi Whitlock | Lucy Sternhell |   | Y~Mackellar Girls Ca | 60.0 | 21.0C | 18.0 | 21.0C | [21.0C] |
20 |   | 1311 | UPBEAT | Flying11 | Tiarne Hayes | Lyndon Howell |   |   | 63.0 | 21.0C | 21.0C | 21.0C | [21.0C] |
Place | Ties | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | School | Sers Score | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | 7101 | WHYKNOT | Sabot | Emily Summerell |   |   | Y~Lake Munmorah High | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | [1.0] |
(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded) |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series page