Sauna Sail 2012
Hosted By Latrobe Valley Yacht Club
Race 4   (10/06/2012)  **** PROVISIONAL RESULTS ****
Updated: 11/06/2012 11:46:51
Division 1 OTB results Start : 13:46
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
320 |
BARRY |
01:32:17 |
76.5 |
02:00:38 |
Chris Boag |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
PMYC |
1.0 |
15:18:39 |
2 |
334 |
TANGLES |
01:34:31 |
76.5 |
02:03:33 |
Jamie Christensen |
John Eagle |
Taipan4.9Cat |
MMYC |
2.0 |
15:20:53 |
3 |
067 |
TWOSHY |
01:36:52 |
76.5 |
02:06:37 |
Anthony Richards |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
MMYC |
3.0 |
15:23:14 |
4 |
8 |
BARGEBOAT |
01:30:16 |
71.0 |
02:07:08 |
Graeme Harbour |
|
AClass |
MCCYC |
4.0 |
15:16:38 |
5 |
152 |
THE WRONG TROUSERS |
01:38:24 |
76.5 |
02:08:38 |
Colin Dods |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
MCCYC |
5.0 |
15:24:46 |
6 |
967 |
CHASING SHADOWS |
01:31:24 |
71.0 |
02:08:44 |
Graeme Parker |
|
AClass |
CYC |
6.0 |
15:17:46 |
7 |
113 |
AQUAHOLIC |
01:41:34 |
76.5 |
02:12:46 |
Colin Gow |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
SSC |
7.0 |
15:27:56 |
8 |
1A |
DNA |
01:34:59 |
71.0 |
02:13:47 |
Chris Parker |
|
AClass |
COYC |
8.0 |
15:21:21 |
9 |
183 |
FELIX |
01:44:13 |
76.5 |
02:16:14 |
Ken Marsh |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
AYC |
9.0 |
15:30:35 |
10 |
229 |
PADRONA |
01:44:55 |
76.5 |
02:17:09 |
Martin Roche |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
CYC |
10.0 |
15:31:17 |
11 |
668 |
TURTLE |
01:37:34 |
71.0 |
02:17:25 |
Brian Cole |
|
AClass |
ELWOOD |
11.0 |
15:23:56 |
12 |
021 |
@1 |
01:48:28 |
76.5 |
02:21:47 |
Michael Jopp |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
MMYC |
12.0 |
15:34:50 |
13 |
674 |
MAC ATACK |
01:42:17 |
71.0 |
02:24:04 |
John McDonald |
|
AClass |
ESC |
13.0 |
15:28:39 |
14 |
908 |
TIGER11 |
01:42:56 |
71.0 |
02:24:59 |
John Pyers |
|
AClass |
  |
14.0 |
15:29:18 |
15 |
1S |
STEALTH |
01:51:47 |
76.5 |
02:26:07 |
Barry Marmion |
|
Stealth |
HASYC |
15.0 |
15:38:09 |
16 |
608 |
GRIZABELLA |
01:44:01 |
71.0 |
02:26:30 |
John Hamby |
|
AClass |
ASC |
16.0 |
15:30:23 |
DNC |
051 |
LEARNING TO FLY |
  |
76.5 |
  |
Jon Longbottom |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
TOWNSVILLESC |
21.0 |
  |
DNC |
065 |
THUNDERCAT |
  |
76.5 |
  |
David Kent |
|
Taipan4.9Cat |
PMYC |
21.0 |
  |
DNC |
957 |
BAZINGA |
  |
71.0 |
  |
David Loutit |
|
AClass |
MCYC |
21.0 |
  |
DNC |
962 |
TOOL DNA |
  |
71.0 |
  |
Wayne Mercer |
|
AClass |
BYS |
21.0 |
  |
Division 2 OTB results Start : 13:49
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
435 |
NAUTICAT |
01:34:36 |
85.0 |
01:51:18 |
Mark Ferguson |
|
Nacra4.3sports |
LSC |
1.0 |
15:23:58 |
2 |
1104 |
LITTLE BOOTS |
02:06:12 |
113.0 |
01:51:41 |
Mara Chachs |
|
Arafura Cadet |
LSC |
2.0 |
15:55:34 |
3 |
2918 |
CLAM |
01:46:33 |
91.5 |
01:56:27 |
Michael Thorn |
|
PaperTiger |
MMYC |
3.0 |
15:35:55 |
4 |
1931 |
POLARIS |
01:47:02 |
91.5 |
01:56:59 |
Mal Willis |
|
PaperTiger |
BYC |
4.0 |
15:36:24 |
5 |
2828 |
THE WORKBENCH |
01:47:07 |
91.5 |
01:57:04 |
Tim Norman |
|
PaperTiger |
LSC |
5.0 |
15:36:29 |
Division 3 OTB results Start : 13:34
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
262 |
MOVES LIKE JAGGER |
01:29:40 |
113.5 |
01:19:00 |
Craig Ginnivan |
|
Finn |
CCSC |
1.0 |
15:04:02 |
2 |
2180 |
INDECISION |
01:28:38 |
107.5 |
01:22:27 |
Simon Humphrey |
Rachel Manning |
Tasar |
LSC |
2.0 |
15:03:00 |
3 |
177794 |
SLUMPS |
01:35:44 |
113.0 |
01:24:43 |
Jake Newman |
|
Laser |
RGYC |
3.0 |
15:10:06 |
4 |
31 |
FINN |
01:36:49 |
113.5 |
01:25:18 |
James Maskiell |
|
Finn |
LVYC |
4.0 |
15:11:11 |
5 |
772 |
AMOUR DE LA MER |
01:32:37 |
107.5 |
01:26:09 |
Fred Ackland |
Nicholas Ackland |
Tasar |
AYC |
5.0 |
15:06:59 |
6 |
180195 |
KNOT A-WAKE |
01:41:46 |
116.0 |
01:27:44 |
Natasha Van Rennes |
|
LaserRadial |
SYC/CYC/HSC/MSC |
6.0 |
15:16:08 |
7 |
326 |
PHANTOM SABRE |
01:46:27 |
120.0 |
01:28:42 |
Jordan Sunkel-Lozell |
|
ModifiedSabre |
MSC |
7.0 |
15:20:49 |
8 |
173477 |
SHARK BAIT |
01:40:43 |
113.0 |
01:29:08 |
John Walter |
|
Laser |
IHYC |
8.0 |
15:15:05 |
9 |
9 |
ZINC WARRIOR |
01:40:49 |
113.0 |
01:29:13 |
Manfred Herzer |
|
Laser |
IHYC |
9.0 |
15:15:11 |
10 |
3 |
FUN |
01:40:53 |
113.0 |
01:29:17 |
Dave Kershaw |
|
Laser |
IHYC |
10.0 |
15:15:15 |
11 |
0 |
ANARCHY |
01:41:11 |
113.0 |
01:29:32 |
Geoff Dixon |
|
Laser |
IHYC |
11.0 |
15:15:33 |
12 |
198103 |
RAMBLER |
01:42:03 |
113.0 |
01:30:19 |
Tristan Cross |
|
Laser |
RPEYC |
12.0 |
15:16:25 |
13 |
2208 |
NAUTI BUOY |
01:37:24 |
107.5 |
01:30:36 |
Pat Moore |
|
Contender |
SSYC |
13.0 |
15:11:46 |
14 |
192294 |
GRANDMA'S FOLLY |
01:45:48 |
116.0 |
01:31:12 |
Paula Horton |
|
LaserRadial |
SGYC |
14.0 |
15:20:10 |
15 |
2146 |
DAUNTLESS |
01:39:24 |
107.5 |
01:32:28 |
Mark Skinner |
Edward Berryman |
Tasar |
CSC |
15.0 |
15:13:46 |
16 |
199243 |
TIP RAT |
01:45:13 |
113.0 |
01:33:07 |
Tim Waller |
|
Laser |
IHYC |
16.0 |
15:19:35 |
17 |
175293 |
ULTIMATE |
01:45:22 |
113.0 |
01:33:15 |
Bruce Amstrong |
|
Laser |
FYC |
17.0 |
15:19:44 |
18 |
1583 |
FLY-BY-WIRE |
01:40:38 |
107.5 |
01:33:37 |
Andrew Butler |
|
Contender |
RGYC |
18.0 |
15:15:00 |
19 |
128605 |
BEES KNESS |
01:46:30 |
113.0 |
01:34:15 |
Ned Fairlie |
|
Laser |
INYC |
19.0 |
15:20:52 |
20 |
197281 |
DEATHROL |
01:49:31 |
116.0 |
01:34:25 |
Clive Humphris |
|
LaserRadial |
RGYC |
20.0 |
15:23:53 |
21 |
2747 |
TSUNAMI |
01:43:06 |
107.5 |
01:35:54 |
John Eriksson |
Andrew Williams |
Tasar |
MYC |
21.0 |
15:17:28 |
22 |
166831 |
DESIGN INTENT |
01:49:47 |
113.0 |
01:37:09 |
Brian Haymes |
|
Laser |
BHSA |
22.0 |
15:24:09 |
23 |
180227 |
IN REVERSE |
01:50:27 |
113.0 |
01:37:45 |
Peter Haymes |
|
Laser |
BHSA |
23.0 |
15:24:49 |
24 |
2548 |
COURAGEOUS |
01:47:17 |
107.5 |
01:39:48 |
Kelly Kavanagh |
Benny Ricketts |
Tasar |
CSC |
24.0 |
15:21:39 |
25 |
2145 |
CALYPSO |
01:48:47 |
107.5 |
01:41:12 |
Anton Greaves |
James Pendergast |
Tasar |
CSC |
25.0 |
15:23:09 |
DNC |
270 |
CRITTER |
  |
108.0 |
  |
David Bock |
|
RS100 |
LSC |
30.0 |
  |
DNC |
1916 |
FOX ON THE RUN |
  |
107.5 |
  |
Tim Fox |
Harry Fox |
Tasar |
BYS |
30.0 |
  |
DNC |
2243 |
TBA |
  |
107.5 |
  |
Campbell Martin |
Elizabeth Martin |
Tasar |
SBSC |
30.0 |
  |
DNC |
2776 |
RASTAFARIAN ROCKET |
  |
107.5 |
  |
Michael Manson |
Paul Jenkins |
Tasar |
MCYC |
30.0 |
  |
Division 4 OTB results Start : 13:37
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2970 |
SPRAY |
01:10:08 |
123.0 |
57:01 |
Jonathan Pulham |
Robert Pulham |
PacerPursuit |
APYC |
1.0 |
14:47:30 |
2 |
1658 |
HAPPY HOUR |
01:15:09 |
126.5 |
59:24 |
Clancy McColl |
|
Sabre |
GLYC |
2.0 |
14:52:31 |
3 |
1592 |
TACHI |
01:18:25 |
126.5 |
01:01:59 |
Susannah Gillam |
|
Sabre |
WSC |
3.0 |
14:55:47 |
4 |
1723S |
POCKET MAXI |
01:23:44 |
126.5 |
01:06:12 |
Andrew McColl |
|
Sabre |
GLYC |
4.0 |
15:01:06 |
5 |
2350 |
GOLLUM |
01:44:42 |
127.0 |
01:22:26 |
Michael Shanahan |
Thomas Shanahan |
Pacer |
RGYC |
5.0 |
15:22:04 |
6 |
TBAA |
INSOUCIANCE |
01:59:46 |
126.0 |
01:35:03 |
Frank Raisin |
Tba Tba |
Other Double Handed |
DCA |
6.0 |
15:37:08 |
DNC |
1021 |
TIMFO |
  |
126.5 |
  |
Wendy Wilson |
|
Sabre |
SSYC |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
2206 |
FALCON |
  |
127.0 |
  |
Alex Coutts |
Damian Coutts |
Pacer |
SLSC |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
2999 |
TBA |
  |
123.0 |
  |
Emma Martin |
Claire Martin |
PacerPursuit |
SBSC |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
128603 |
GEORGE |
  |
122.0 |
  |
Evie Ogier |
|
Laser4.7 |
FYC |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
137543 |
SPARKY |
  |
122.0 |
  |
Jacob Horton |
|
Laser4.7 |
SGYC |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
166820 |
STIG |
  |
122.0 |
  |
Kate Maxwell |
|
Laser4.7 |
SGYC |
13.0 |
  |
Division 5 OTB results Start : 13:31
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3881 |
IDSWAPTHISFORABUNDY |
01:21:06 |
109.0 |
01:14:24 |
Adam Hawkins |
Ben Jones |
FlyingFifteen** |
MYC |
1.0 |
14:52:28 |
2 |
3880 |
WHERE THE BLOODY HEL |
01:21:46 |
109.0 |
01:15:01 |
Craig Rainey |
Ian Rainey |
FlyingFifteen** |
GLYC |
2.0 |
14:53:08 |
3 |
3968 |
LAPSE IN REALITY |
01:22:53 |
109.0 |
01:16:02 |
Peter Milne |
Brent Frankcombe |
FlyingFifteen** |
MSC |
3.0 |
14:54:15 |
4 |
3611 |
TEN POUND NOTE |
01:23:46 |
109.0 |
01:16:51 |
David Meldrum |
Trevor Williams |
FlyingFifteen** |
GLYC |
4.0 |
14:55:08 |
5 |
1410 |
THE GREMLIN |
01:27:49 |
112.0 |
01:18:24 |
James Frecheville |
Carol Frecheville |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
GLYC |
5.0 |
14:59:11 |
6 |
3930 |
AUSSIE FALCON |
01:26:03 |
109.0 |
01:18:57 |
Dale Collings |
Glenn Scheen |
FlyingFifteen** |
MSC |
6.0 |
14:57:25 |
7 |
3861 |
SUPERTOY PLAYS ON |
01:26:32 |
109.0 |
01:19:23 |
Brian Carroll |
Sam Hawkins |
FlyingFifteen** |
GLYC |
7.0 |
14:57:54 |
8 |
3103 |
FNF |
01:30:41 |
109.0 |
01:23:12 |
Gregory Graham |
Barry Park |
FlyingFifteen** |
LVTC |
8.0 |
15:02:03 |
DNC |
2344 |
ROUGH ENUFF |
  |
109.0 |
  |
Peter Allica |
Bruce J |
FlyingFifteen** |
LVYC |
11.0 |
  |
DNC |
3919 |
FFORGETFUL |
  |
109.0 |
  |
Mark Daly |
Rob Radnell |
FlyingFifteen** |
DBYC |
11.0 |
  |
Division 6 OTB results Start : 13:46
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
1760 |
THRICE BITTEN |
01:40:29 |
80.0 |
02:05:36 |
Gary Maskiell |
Casper The Ghost |
MosquitoWSpin |
GLYC |
1.0 |
15:26:51 |
2 |
319 |
MAGIC |
01:27:44 |
69.0 |
02:07:09 |
Jason Waterhouse |
Bett Goodall |
F18 |
BEYC |
2.0 |
15:14:06 |
3 |
288 |
MAGIC MARINE |
01:30:43 |
71.0 |
02:07:46 |
Adam Beattie |
Marja Beattie |
Viper |
BEYC |
3.0 |
15:17:05 |
4 |
1816 |
UNKO |
01:42:44 |
80.0 |
02:08:25 |
Matt Stone |
Broken Heart |
MosquitoWSpin |
SSYC |
4.0 |
15:29:06 |
5 |
1825 |
KYPTONITE |
01:43:13 |
80.0 |
02:09:01 |
Daniel Stone |
Tba Tba |
MosquitoWSpin |
SSYC |
5.0 |
15:29:35 |
6 |
287 |
THE BUTCHER |
01:32:17 |
71.0 |
02:09:59 |
Drew Carlyle |
Christa Goodall |
Viper |
BEYC |
6.0 |
15:18:39 |
7 |
290 |
TBA |
01:38:03 |
71.0 |
02:18:06 |
Mick Floyd |
Sarah Floyd |
Viper |
BEYC |
7.0 |
15:24:25 |
DNC |
003 |
G TRAIN |
  |
69.0 |
  |
Tom Jackson |
Tom Jackson |
F18 |
FYC |
12.0 |
  |
DNC |
245 |
LIGHTNING ROD |
  |
71.0 |
  |
Rod McKechnie |
Simone King |
F16 |
FYC |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
119 |
HAIRY GOAT |
  |
69.0 |
  |
Bryce Densley |
Byron King |
F18 |
FYC |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
180 |
RXD |
  |
71.0 |
  |
James Wierzbowski |
Pip Pietromonaco |
Viper |
MYC |
12.0 |
  |
Division 7 OTB results Start : 13:43
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
10 |
ALLEN |
01:19:53 |
97.0 |
01:22:21 |
Jim ScOtt |
Will Morris |
Formula15 |
BRYC |
1.0 |
15:03:15 |
2 |
782 |
ONEMOREFORTHEBONE |
01:21:17 |
97.0 |
01:23:48 |
Guy Bancroft |
Lachy Imeneo |
B14 |
MCCYC |
2.0 |
15:04:39 |
3 |
09 |
MAGIC FORMULA |
01:22:02 |
97.0 |
01:24:34 |
Lindsay Irwin |
Gary Mclennan |
Formula15 |
BRYC |
3.0 |
15:05:24 |
4 |
375 |
OCTOPUSSY |
01:23:55 |
97.0 |
01:26:31 |
Andre Webster |
Andrew Reed |
B14 |
CYC |
4.0 |
15:07:17 |
5 |
282 |
WACKY RACER |
01:28:27 |
97.0 |
01:31:11 |
Allen Graham |
Nathan Reynolds |
B14 |
CYC |
5.0 |
15:11:49 |
6 |
779 |
BLOWN SEAL |
01:29:15 |
97.0 |
01:32:01 |
Mark Lainson |
Paul O'Connor |
B14 |
MCYC |
6.0 |
15:12:37 |
7 |
781 |
CLEANSKIN |
01:30:08 |
97.0 |
01:32:55 |
Kel Boyle |
Ami Ami |
B14 |
MCCYC |
7.0 |
15:13:30 |
8 |
05 |
NITRO |
01:32:22 |
97.0 |
01:35:13 |
Mark Jefferis |
Glen Mcgarvie |
Formula15 |
GLYC |
8.0 |
15:15:44 |
DNC |
1M |
MCSAIL 6 |
  |
83.0 |
  |
Kohei Kajimoto |
|
MothFoiler |
BRYC |
14.0 |
  |
DNC |
3144 |
HH |
  |
83.0 |
  |
Paul Fleming |
|
MothFoiler |
MORNINGTON |
14.0 |
  |
DNC |
3685 |
MAGIC MARINE |
  |
83.0 |
  |
Leigh Dunstan |
|
MothFoiler |
MYC |
14.0 |
  |
DNC |
3775 |
NK MASSAGE |
  |
83.0 |
  |
Samantha England |
|
MothFoiler |
MYC |
14.0 |
  |
DNC |
3823 |
MK BUILDING GROUP |
  |
83.0 |
  |
Richard Jackson |
|
MothFoiler |
MMYC |
14.0 |
  |
Division 8 OTB results Start : 13:40
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
421 |
LIMITED EDITION |
01:37:50 |
118.5 |
01:22:34 |
Silke Schwartz |
|
Impulse |
ASC |
1.0 |
15:18:12 |
2 |
577 |
CURLEW |
01:38:46 |
118.5 |
01:23:21 |
Phillip Johnson |
|
Impulse |
APYC |
2.0 |
15:19:08 |
3 |
596 |
GONE TROPPO |
01:40:22 |
118.5 |
01:24:42 |
Murray Shaw |
|
Impulse |
IHYC |
3.0 |
15:20:44 |
4 |
538 |
MADDOG |
01:41:16 |
118.5 |
01:25:27 |
Michael Howell |
|
Impulse |
APYC |
4.0 |
15:21:38 |
5 |
589 |
WHITE NOISE |
01:42:14 |
118.5 |
01:26:16 |
Ross Setford |
|
Impulse |
CYC |
5.0 |
15:22:36 |
6 |
453 |
MR PLOW |
01:42:17 |
118.5 |
01:26:19 |
Paul Farrell |
|
Impulse |
ASC |
6.0 |
15:22:39 |
7 |
511 |
ONE MAN WOLFPACK |
01:42:59 |
118.5 |
01:26:54 |
James Simmons |
|
Impulse |
BRYC |
7.0 |
15:23:21 |
8 |
67 |
SHUTTLE BUS |
01:45:38 |
118.5 |
01:29:08 |
Michael Wright |
|
Impulse |
CYC |
8.0 |
15:26:00 |
9 |
207 |
WHIRLWIND |
01:47:56 |
118.5 |
01:31:05 |
Matthew Draper |
|
Impulse |
NYS |
9.0 |
15:28:18 |
10 |
504 |
HYDRA |
01:48:12 |
118.5 |
01:31:18 |
Peter Hilton |
|
Impulse |
APYC |
10.0 |
15:28:34 |
11 |
467 |
VOODOO LOUNGE |
01:50:19 |
118.5 |
01:33:06 |
Michael Stanley |
|
Impulse |
RBYC |
11.0 |
15:30:41 |
12 |
556 |
ON TOUR |
01:50:33 |
118.5 |
01:33:18 |
Scott Hearle |
|
Impulse |
BRYC |
12.0 |
15:30:55 |
13 |
557 |
ALIVE & KICKING |
01:51:35 |
118.5 |
01:34:10 |
Monica Jones |
|
Impulse |
HSC |
13.0 |
15:31:57 |
14 |
614 |
JNR |
01:52:23 |
118.5 |
01:34:50 |
Andrew Hilton |
|
Impulse |
APYC |
14.0 |
15:32:45 |
15 |
621 |
EN BATEAU |
01:53:14 |
118.5 |
01:35:33 |
Peter Whitaker |
|
Impulse |
APYC |
15.0 |
15:33:36 |
Division 9 OTB results Start : 13:52
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
1805 |
JUST A TOY |
01:19:52 |
84.0 |
01:35:05 |
Trevor Armstrong |
Jake Sheffield |
Mosquito Sloop |
SLSC |
1.0 |
15:12:14 |
2 |
1775 |
KARMA CAT |
01:21:27 |
84.0 |
01:36:58 |
Tim Shepperd |
Indie Front |
MosquitoCat |
GLYC |
2.0 |
15:13:49 |
3 |
1790 |
BEE ALERT |
01:21:35 |
84.0 |
01:37:07 |
Peter Nikitin |
Allways Alert |
MosquitoCat |
LSBC |
3.0 |
15:13:57 |
4 |
1520 |
AIR APPARENT |
01:26:25 |
84.0 |
01:42:53 |
Gordon Hyde |
Kate Hyde |
Mosquito |
RYEYC |
4.0 |
15:18:47 |
5 |
1794 |
MORE THAN A SPLASH |
01:29:39 |
84.0 |
01:46:44 |
Philip Warren-Smith |
Cameron Warren-Smith |
Mosquito |
RYEYC |
5.0 |
15:22:01 |
6 |
1802 |
TOTALLY... |
01:36:53 |
84.0 |
01:55:20 |
Tom Floyd |
Mick Floyd |
MosquitoCat |
BEYC |
6.0 |
15:29:15 |
7 |
1135 |
SNAP |
01:41:10 |
84.0 |
02:00:26 |
Jonathon Lyons |
|
MosquitoCat |
SLSC |
7.0 |
15:33:32 |
8 |
1762 |
HAKUNA MATATA |
01:46:42 |
84.0 |
02:07:01 |
Samuel Lyons |
|
MosquitoCat |
SLSC |
8.0 |
15:39:04 |
DNC |
1704 |
BETTERLATETHANNEVER |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Stephen Berryman |
|
MosquitoCat |
MCCYC |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
1789 |
IMMUNITY |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Neil Joiner |
David Joiner |
Mosquito |
GLYC |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
1808 |
GREY MATTER |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Robert Lott |
Costa Lott |
Mosquito |
BYC |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
1819 |
CHAT BLANC |
  |
84.0 |
  |
Simon Clavin |
|
MosquitoCat |
MCCYC |
13.0 |
  |
Division 10 OTB results Start : 13:39
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
1015 |
RED |
40:48 |
132.0 |
30:54 |
David Staley |
|
AccessLiberty |
DYC |
1.0 |
14:19:48 |
2 |
853 |
GREEN |
41:09 |
132.0 |
31:10 |
Bob Schahinger |
|
AccessLiberty |
ASC |
2.0 |
14:20:09 |
3 |
931 |
DOROTHY J |
43:07 |
132.0 |
32:40 |
Kirsta Bailey |
|
AccessLiberty |
MYC |
3.0 |
14:22:07 |
4 |
1723A |
DOUBLE HEADED |
44:25 |
132.0 |
33:39 |
Robert Eadie |
|
AccessLiberty |
PDYC |
4.0 |
14:23:25 |
5 |
1007 |
WHITE |
45:00 |
132.0 |
34:06 |
Cadeyrn Gaskin |
|
AccessLiberty |
DYC |
5.0 |
14:24:00 |
Division 11 OTB results Start : 13:36
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
From |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
7058 |
WHISPER |
44:07 |
160.5 |
27:29 |
Joshua Galland |
|
Sabot |
CYC |
1.0 |
14:20:07 |
2 |
4535 |
ICE BREAKER |
44:35 |
155.0 |
28:46 |
Sam Ogier |
|
Bic |
FYC |
2.0 |
14:20:35 |
3 |
1140 |
HAVACHAT |
48:19 |
164.0 |
29:28 |
Harrison Sly |
|
Optimist |
MSC |
3.0 |
14:24:19 |
4 |
4465 |
I SPY |
48:18 |
160.5 |
30:06 |
William Hosking |
|
Sabot |
RBYC |
4.0 |
14:24:18 |
5 |
862 |
TIDE IN KNOTS |
52:52 |
164.0 |
32:14 |
Ryan Cherry |
|
Optimist |
SYC |
5.0 |
14:28:52 |
6 |
830 |
EXTERMINATE |
53:14 |
164.0 |
32:28 |
Harrison Ede |
|
Optimist |
SSYC |
6.0 |
14:29:14 |
7 |
804 |
DAVE |
53:53 |
164.0 |
32:51 |
Patrick Myles |
|
Optimist |
MSC |
7.0 |
14:29:53 |
8 |
537 |
LAMBORDINGHY |
55:27 |
164.0 |
33:49 |
Michael Demura |
|
Optimist |
MSC |
8.0 |
14:31:27 |
9 |
683 |
HELLO KITTY |
56:12 |
164.0 |
34:16 |
Lucy Ede |
|
Optimist |
SSYC |
9.0 |
14:32:12 |
10 |
961 |
LARRIKIN |
56:20 |
164.0 |
34:21 |
Mitch Dow |
|
Optimist |
MSC |
10.0 |
14:32:20 |
11 |
449 |
STIGRAY |
01:02:15 |
164.0 |
37:57 |
Brandon Demura |
|
Optimist |
MSC |
11.0 |
14:38:15 |
12 |
166820X |
STIG |
47:15 |
122.0 |
38:44 |
Kate Maxwell |
|
Laser4.7jr |
SGYC |
12.0 |
14:23:15 |
13 |
243 |
HAMMERHEAD |
01:05:04 |
164.0 |
39:40 |
Melody Jefferis |
|
Optimist |
GLYC |
13.0 |
14:41:04 |
14 |
137543X |
SPARKY |
48:43 |
122.0 |
39:56 |
Jacob Horton |
|
Laser4.7jr |
SGYC |
14.0 |
14:24:43 |
DNC |
185 |
RED ROCKET |
  |
160.5 |
  |
Marten Graham-Edden |
|
Sabot |
LVYC |
19.0 |
  |
DNC |
265 |
SPLASH! |
  |
168.5 |
  |
Enola Jefferis |
|
Minnow |
GLYC |
19.0 |
  |
DNC |
LVYCCLUB |
ROYAL STAR |
  |
164.0 |
  |
Cameron Stewart |
|
Optimist |
LVYC |
19.0 |
  |
DNC |
NO |
GERONIMO |
  |
160.5 |
  |
Jeromi Constable |
|
Sabot |
LVYC |
19.0 |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index