Combined High Schools 2014
Hosted By Belmont 16ft Sailing Club Ltd
PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 16/04/2014 17:42:43
Place | Ties | Bow No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | From | Sers Score | Race 8 | Race 7 | Race 6 | Race 5 | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | 1 | FRENCH TICKLER | Cherub | Henry Makin | Jarrod Turner |   | Avondale College | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | [3.0] | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | [2.0] |
2 |   | 31 | SWAGGAMUFFIN | 29er | Jess Grimes | Tom Grimes |   | Merewether Hs | 14.0 | 2.0 | [5.0] | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | [3.0] |
3 |   | 20 | EYECAREPLUS | 16FTSkiff | Harry Lawson | Simon Hoffman | Conor Campbell | Marist College Ns | 15.0 | [8.0] | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | [30.0F] |
4 |   | 86 | SCRUFFY AND WAYNO. | ManlyGraduate | Reilly Tasker | Zac Davies |   | Bulli Hs | 19.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | [7.0] | 5.0 | 5.0 | [30.0F] | 1.0 | 1.0 |
5 |   | 18 | STACEY | Contender | Thomas Young |   |   | Alfred Deakin Hs | 33.0 | 5.0 | [12.0] | 4.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | [16.0] | 7.0 | 6.0 |
6 |   | 87 | FIRED UP | 29er | Ashley Atkins | Josh Linnegar |   | Port Hacking H.S. | 34.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | [11.0] | 4.0 | 4.0 | [9.0] | 4.0 |
7 |   | 103 | NITRO | 29er | Alex Marinelli | Jerome Watts |   | Kirrawee Hs/Scots | 41.0 | [12.0] | 4.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | [13.0] | 10.0 |
8 |   | 115 | KERMIT | Cherub | Tom Crockett | Harry Meissner |   | Whitebridge Hs | 42.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | [13.0] | [12.0] | 10.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 |
9 |   | 3 | TBAO | Vx1 | Owen Long | Finn Gilbert | Louie Collins | Merewether Hs | 50.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | [19.0] | 10.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | [14.0] |
10 |   | 35 | DIRTY JOBS | Cherub | Tilly Lang | Eric Sparkes |   | Plc Sydney | 59.0 | 9.0 | [13.0] | 9.0 | 12.0 | [17.0] | 9.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 |
11 |   | 121 | MIRAGE | 29er | Matthew Doyle | Oliver Gorman |   | Carringbah Hs | 63.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | [24.0] | 18.0 | [22.5] | 8.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 |
12 |   | 93 | OUT THERE | 29er | Kate Macdonald | Claire Gorman |   | Caringbah High | 64.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | [15.0] | 10.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | [30.0C] |
13 |   | 64 | ARIEL | Cherub | Ellen Breslin | Emma Harrison |   | Monte Sant Angelo | 74.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | [17.0] | [30.0F] |
14 |   | 96 | GETCHA CANS OUT | Cherub | Scott Charlton | Emily Blackstock |   | Morisset Hs | 84.0 | [24.0Y] | 18.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | [30.0F] |
15 |   | 124 | BRUCE THE GOOSE | 29er | Grace Shipway | Grace Harrison | Ruby Harrison | St.Catherines | 85.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | [30.0C] | [30.0C] |
16 |   | 30 | LAIRY CANARY | Cherub | Eleanor Imlay | Ben Suthers |   | Willoughby / Marist | 95.0 | [30.0S] | [30.0F] | 14.0 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 |
17 |   | 75 | HOORAY | Cherub | Emily Ward | Samantha Neilson |   | Morisset Hs | 97.0 | 17.0Y | 15.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | 16.0 | [30.0F] | [30.0C] | 9.0 |
18 | 10.0S | 48 | YOUNG VANTAGE | 12FtSkiff | Charlie Gundy | Beynon Telford |   | St Ignatius College | 98.0 | 10.0 | [30.0F] | 18.0 | 16.0 | 20.0 | 18.0 | [30.0S] | 16.0 |
19 |   | 112 | THE WICKED WENCH | Cherub | Matthew Este | Ed Breslin |   | Holy Cross College | 98.0 | 19.0 | 23.0Y | [30.0C] | 19.0 | [24.0] | 13.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 |
20 |   | 17 | HARDEN UP | Cherub | Lily Peel | Jill Haertsch |   | Monte Sant Angelo | 100.5 | 17.0 | [30.0F] | 17.0 | 17.0 | 22.5 | 12.0 | [30.0S] | 15.0 |
21 |   | 55 | HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE | Cherub | Kurtis Sullivan | Dante Pirozzi |   | Belmont High | 105.0 | 18.0 | 17.0 | [23.0] | 21.0 | 21.0 | 20.0 | 8.0 | [30.0S] |
22 |   | 52 | PROTEGE | ManlyGraduate | Lachlan Atkins | Cody Linnegar |   | Port Hacking H.S. | 108.0 | 30.0S | 30.0F | 20.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | [30.0F] | [30.0C] |
23 |   | 28 | HOOD | 12FtSkiff | Billy Lusty | Jeremey Jones |   | Marist North Sydney | 109.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 30.0F | 13.0 | 21.0 | [30.0C] | [30.0S] |
24 |   | 68 | FALLING SHORT | 29er | Kiah Hodgkinson | Jordie Ferguson |   | Wenona | 112.0 | [30.0C] | 10.0 | 21.0 | 22.0 | 18.0 | 24.0 | [30.0F] | 17.0 |
25 |   | 108 | HOLEY DOLLAR RUM | 13Ftskiff | Demi Gilbert | Sarah Warner |   | Wenona | 153.0 | 30.0S | 30.0S | 22.0 | 30.0C | 30.0F | [30.0C] | [30.0C] | 11.0 |
26 |   | 36 | GIMME MORE | Cherub | Bronwyn Peddley | Luke Mitchell |   | St Leos C.C | 163.0 | 30.0F | 30.0C | 30.0F | 25.0 | 25.0 | 23.0 | [30.0C] | [30.0C] |
27 |   | 116 | RICOCHET | Cherub | Rebecca Glendenning | Meg Fletcher |   | St Leos College | 165.0 | 30.0S | 30.0F | 30.0F | 23.0 | 30.0F | 22.0 | [30.0C] | [30.0S] |
28 |   | 67 | #SYDNEYSSTRAIGHTEST | Int14 | Nathan Edwards | Jamie Bulman |   | Newington Grammar | 180.0 | 30.0S | 30.0S | 30.0S | 30.0S | 30.0C | 30.0C | [30.0S] | [30.0C] |
28 |   | 69 | HOT CHILLI | 29er | Emily Charlton | Hugh Evans |   | Charlton Christian | 180.0 | 30.0S | 30.0S | 30.0S | 30.0S | 30.0S | 30.0F | [30.0S] | [30.0S] |
Place | Ties | Bow No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | From | Sers Score | Race 8 | Race 7 | Race 6 | Race 5 | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | 66 | BIG BANG THEORY | Ns14 | Joseph Ferguson | Anisah Jilani |   | Newcastle Warldorf | 16.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | [9.0] | 2.0 | 5.0 | [31.0S] | 3.0 |
2 |   | 8 | SHAZAM | 420 | Lauren Gallaway | Claire Byrne |   | Asquith Girls Hs | 19.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | [12.0] | [10.0] | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
3 |   | 99 | UNSINKABLE II | Laser4.7 | Jordan Makin |   |   | Avondale | 20.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | [8.0] | [9.0] | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
4 |   | 95 | MELTDOWN | Ns14 | Jed Fatches | Blake Crowley |   | S Pauls Booragul | 24.0 | [11.0] | 6.0 | 1.0 | [7.0] | 1.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 |
5 |   | 21 | STRANGE MAGIC | 125 | Rebecca George | Jacob Sheldon |   | Turramurra Hs | 25.0 | 8.0 | [31.0Q] | 4.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | [8.0] |
6 |   | 12 | CHILLED OUT | 125 | Michael Sheldon | James Seidl |   | Asquith Boys Hs | 28.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | [13.0] | 11.0 | 5.0 | [15.0] |
7 |   | 47 | FINNTASTIC | Finn | Georgia Llewellyn |   |   | Mackellar Girls Hs | 28.5 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | [31.0C] | [10.0] |
8 |   | 32 | VIAQUA | Laser4.7 | Billy Moran |   |   | St Pius X Chatswood | 37.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | [13.0] | [16.0] | 4.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
9 |   | 49 | ET | Ns14 | Tom Stivano | Emma Jones |   | Newcastle Grammar | 43.0 | [19.0] | 9.0 | 7.0 | [11.0] | 4.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 |
10 |   | 14 | DIRTY WIND | LaserRadial | Kyle Fortier |   |   | Shoalhaven Hs | 55.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | [13.0] | [13.0] | 11.0 |
11 |   | 39 | PHOTRON | 125 | Amelia Caley | Broughton Caley |   | Newtown Hspa | 59.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | [20.0Y] | 12.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | [21.0] |
12 |   | 97 | CHOMP | Ns14 | Jack Hunton | Adam Smith |   | De Lasalle Caringbah | 68.0 | 14.0 | [31.0F] | 18.0 | 14.0 | [19.0] | 8.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 |
13 |   | 85 | 202927 | LaserRadial | Emma Harris |   |   | Model Farms Hs | 75.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 | [20.0] | [23.0] |
14 |   | 37 | LITTLE RIPPA | Laser4.7 | Kyle Micallef |   |   | Lake Munmorah Hs | 78.0 | 12.0 | [16.0] | 14.0 | [15.0] | 14.0 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 |
15 |   | 60 | SCOOT | Tasar | Lachlan Johnson | Lina Kayser |   | Marist Eastwood | 90.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 16.0 | [17.0] | 15.0 | 15.0 | [24.0] |
16 |   | 107 | BIG BANG | Tasar | Lachlan Steel | Thomas Jorgensen |   | Marist Penshurst | 91.0 | 17.0 | [31.0F] | 17.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 | [19.0] | 9.0 | 12.0 |
17 |   | 122 | JAZZ CAT | Laser4.7 | Madi Kornman |   |   | Wenona | 92.0 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | [22.0] | [21.0] | 18.0 | 16.0 | 14.0 |
18 | 6.0S | 110 | RABBIT RACING 3.4 | LaserRadial | Kate Fitzgerald |   |   | Pittwater Hs | 93.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | [31.0S] | [31.0F] | 19.0 | 17.0 |
19 |   | 104 | TIGRESS | Laser4.7 | Peta Tavener |   |   | Asquith Girls Hs | 93.0 | 20.0 | [31.0Q] | 9.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 21.0 | 18.0 | [22.0] |
20 |   | 45 | SHARK BYTE | ByteC11 | Emily Summerell |   |   | Lake Munmorah Hs | 99.0 | [23.0] | 19.0 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 22.0 | 21.0 | [26.0] |
21 |   | 24 | AERO NAUTICAL | Laser4.7 | Cooper Perry |   |   | St Johns Nowra | 101.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 20.0 | [25.0] | [22.0] | 20.0 | 17.0 | 20.0 |
22 | 6.0S | 114 | ERVAND | LaserRadial2up | Lukas Lechner-Scott | Felix Prince |   | Newcastle Grammar | 107.0 | 25.0Y | 14.0 | [31.0F] | 23.0 | 6.0 | 23.0 | [25.0Y] | 16.0 |
23 |   | 109 | MOJO | Laser4.7 | Jo Van Hagen |   |   | Abbotsleigh | 107.0 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | [24.0] | [23.0] | 16.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 |
24 |   | 43 | BETTERLATETHANNEVER | LaserRadial | Alex Leslie |   |   | Newington College | 136.0 | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0F | 21.0 | [31.0S] | 17.0 | [31.0S] | 5.0 |
25 |   | 118 | WILLPOWER | LaserRadial | William Cummings |   |   | Great Lakes Hs | 157.0 | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0S | 22.0Y | 20.0 | [31.0F] | [31.0C] | 22.0Y |
26 |   | 76 | SOPHIE BYTE | ByteC11 | Sophie McIntosh |   |   | Terrigal Hs | 159.0 | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0S | [31.0S] | [31.0C] | 10.0 | 25.0 |
27 |   | 130 | PIZZA DELIVERY BOY | LaserRadial | Luke Cradock |   |   | Newington College | 186.0 | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0C | 31.0C | 31.0C | 31.0C | [31.0C] | [31.0C] |
27 |   | 62 | HIGH HOPES | Spiral | Lizzie Bredhauer |   |   | Tara Anglican School | 186.0 | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0F | [31.0S] | [31.0C] |
27 |   |   | TEST BOAT | 125 | Rod McCubbin | Chris Mccubbin |   | Beaumaris Hs | 186.0 | 31.0C | 31.0C | 31.0C | 31.0C | 31.0C | 31.0C | [31.0C] | [31.0C] |
27 |   | 73 | WASABI | LaserRadial | Bradley Montroy |   |   | St Peters Maitland | 186.0 | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0S | 31.0C | [31.0C] | [31.0C] |
Place | Ties | Bow No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | From | Sers Score | Race 8 | Race 7 | Race 6 | Race 5 | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | 33 | OFF TAP | Hobie16 | Caleb White | Ethan White |   | Mackillop Senior Col | 11.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | [8.0] | [8.0] | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
2 |   | 5 | SNEAKY | Taipan4.9Cat | Nicholas Hord |   |   | Lake Munmorah Hs | 12.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | [7.0] | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | [3.0] | 2.0 |
3 |   | 40 | JEFF | Hobie16 | Will McKenzie | Patrick Butler |   | St Johns Nowra | 16.0 | 4.0 | [20.0F] | 4.0 | [10.0] | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
4 |   | 38 | LITTLE ROCKET | Windrush14SuperSloop | Ethan Micallef |   |   | Lake Munmorah Hs | 22.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | [9.0] | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | [5.0] |
5 |   | 92 | ABSOLUTE FUN | Hobie14 | Arbi Watt |   |   | St Pauls Booragul | 28.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | [8.0] | [9.0] |
6 | 4.0S | 10 | RACING STRIPES | PaperTiger | Kimberley Russell |   |   | Merewether Hs | 31.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | [7.0] | [9.0] | 6.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
7 |   | 4 | SALTY LIPS | Maricat4.3Foam | Ryan Dudman |   |   | Lake Munmorah Hs | 31.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | [7.0] | [7.0] | 6.0 | 6.0 |
8 |   | 29 | THRILLER | Nacra430Sloop | Cormac Lamb |   |   | Terra Sancta College | 35.0 | [12.0] | 9.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | [20.0F] |
9 |   | 77 | CINDERELLA STORY | Hobie16 | Declan Healy | Bonnie Butler |   | St Johns Nowra | 46.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | [10.0] | 6.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | [10.0] |
10 |   | 42 | STAY CLASSY | Hobie16 | Nick Eastment | Meg Kenny |   | St Johns Nowra | 54.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | [14.0] | [14.0] | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 |
11 |   | 100 | HIWATT | Hobie16 | Heidi Whitlock | Sean Watts |   | Barrenjoey Hs | 62.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | [12.0] | 11.0 | [16.0] | 11.0 | 8.0 |
12 |   | 16 | JOLT | Hobie16 | Alistair Read | Isaac Biddle |   | Barker College | 74.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | [15.0] | [15.0] | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
13 |   | 105 | BLAZIN' BACON | Nacra5.8 | Iggy Dunn | Jack Mcsporran |   | Glc Forster Campus | 79.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 20.0S | 20.0C | [20.0C] | [20.0C] |
14 |   | 34 | THE ROSE | Maricat4.3Cat | Lucy Nissen |   |   | San Clemente Hs | 82.0 | 20.0S | [20.0C] | 17.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | [20.0C] | 14.0 |
15 |   | 94 | SLEDGEHAMMER | Maricat4.3Cat | Billy Breaden |   |   | Newcastle Hs | 87.0 | 20.0S | [20.0S] | 16.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | [20.0C] | 13.0 |
16 |   | 102 | SASS | Hobie16 | Ella Gardiner | Phoebe Biddle |   | Nbsc | 89.0 | 14.0 | 20.0C | 12.0 | 16.0 | [20.0C] | 15.0 | [20.0S] | 12.0 |
17 |   | 23 | KLINGEL CAT | HydraCat | Lindsay Small | Owen Small |   | Fort St Hs | 96.0 | 20.0S | [20.0F] | 18.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 | [20.0C] | 15.0 |
18 |   | 44 | WAHOO | Maricat4.3Sloop | Zack Tatham |   |   | St Ignatius College | 99.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 20.0S | 20.0S | 20.0C | [20.0C] | [20.0C] |
19 |   | 11 | NACRA | Nacra5.2 | Isabella Fawcett | Grear Mcadam |   | Mackillop College | 120.0 | 20.0S | 20.0S | 20.0S | 20.0S | 20.0S | 20.0C | [20.0C] | [20.0C] |
Place | Ties | Bow No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | From | Sers Score | Race 8 | Race 7 | Race 6 | Race 5 | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | 2 | HI ROLLER | Flying11 | Nathan Lilley | Jesse Lilley |   | Balgowlah Boys Hs | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | [4.0] | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | [6.0] |
2 |   | 90 | HYDROMATIC | Flying11 | Stephen Hancock | Rebecca Hancock |   | Hills Grammar School | 10.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | [4.0] | [3.0] | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
3 |   | 53 | OUTRAGEOUS | Flying11 | Thomas Smith | Tom Larkins |   | Holy Cross College | 13.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | [5.0] | [3.0] |
4 |   | 57 | BLUEBIRD | Flying11 | Sarah Jones | Karma Randall |   | Macquarie College | 24.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | [10.0] | [16.0] | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
5 |   | 25 | DYNAMITE | Flying11 | Henry Larkings | Miles Davey |   | Newington / Kings | 26.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | [6.0] | 5.0 | [6.0] | 5.0 |
6 |   | 9 | FRANTIC | Flying11 | Cassie Piggott | Beth Davies |   | Engadine High School | 37.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | [23.0] | 7.0 | [12.0] | 7.0 | 4.0 |
7 |   | 6 | TOP GEAR | Flying11 | Taylor Hodgkinson | Tori Aston |   | Shore | 40.0 | [12.0] | 8.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | [10.0] | 4.0 | 8.0 |
8 | 5.0S | 26 | FIRE ICE | Flying11 | Adele Phillips | Tahlia Phillips |   | Riverside Girls Hs | 51.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | [23.0] | [19.0] |
9 |   | 19 | LUFF ME KNOT | Flying11 | James Pagett | Andrew Harrison |   | Trinity/Newington | 51.0 | 7.0 | [21.0] | 7.0 | 8.0 | [14.0] | 9.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 |
10 |   | 113 | SHAKE YOU BOOTIES II | Flying11 | Harry Brown | Stuart Brown |   | Central Coast Gramma | 61.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | [20.0] | [17.0] | 7.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
11 |   | 119 | 1396 | Flying11 | Jake Liddell | Tom Mcenearny |   | Arndell College | 66.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | [18.0] | 16.0 | [33.0] |
12 |   | 88 | LOOK AT MOYIE | Flying11 | Madeleine Bonato | Sarah Glendenning |   | St Leos | 77.0 | 21.0 | 13.0 | [23.0] | 9.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | [40.0S] |
13 |   | 54 | SPLASH | Flying11 | Lucinda Lilley | Antoinette Radford |   | Ravenswood/Kincoppal | 81.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | [30.0Y] | 17.0 | [26.0] | 11.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 |
14 |   | 71 | OASIS | Flying11 | Connor Weare | Dylan Cardwell |   | Kiama High | 86.0 | 20.0 | 19.0 | [24.0] | 6.0 | 15.0 | 16.0 | [20.0] | 10.0 |
15 |   | 15 | BAD DOG | Flying11 | Tom Ryan | Kashi Saunders |   | St Joseph College | 87.0 | [30.0] | 11.0 | 22.0Y | 11.0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | [40.0C] | 17.0 |
16 |   | 120 | BULLET | Flying11 | Andrea Davey | Mary Taverner |   | Tara | 90.0 | 19.0 | [20.0] | [20.0] | 12.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 11.0 |
17 | 10.0S | 81 | DON ROACH | PacerW/oSpin | Darren Taing | Long Do |   | Sydney Boys HS 1 | 93.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | [28.0] | 22.0 | [24.0] |
18 |   | 72 | 1392 | Flying11 | James Robson | Jackson Marshall |   | St Pauls Booragul | 93.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | [25.0] | 15.0 | [30.0] | 20.0 |
19 |   | 78 | SIRUS | PacerW/oSpin | Tiger Zhang | Bryan Nguyen |   | Sydney Boys HS 1 | 97.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | [31.0] | 15.0 | 11.0 | [22.0] | 21.0 | 15.0 |
20 |   | 59 | MELLOW | Heron | Emma Milton | Rachel Van Dort |   | Mackellar Girls Hs | 100.0 | 11.0 | [28.0] | 9.0 | [28.0Y] | 20.0 | 25.0 | 14.0 | 21.0 |
21 |   | 65 | RATS | Flying11 | Charles Lilley | Jack Moran |   | Sydney Grammar | 103.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | [26.0] | [22.0] | 20.0 | 19.0 | 18.0 |
22 |   | 101 | WILBUR | Flying11 | Gael Glassock | James Glassock |   | Concord High School | 105.5 | [40.0Q] | [40.0Q] | 22.0 | 21.5 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 |
23 |   | 70 | MOVIES LIKE JAGGER | PacerW/oSpin | Kai Matsumoto | Alex De Araujo |   | Sydney Boys HS 1 | 115.0 | 22.0 | 16.0 | 15.0 | [40.0C] | 19.0 | 27.0 | [28.0Y] | 16.0 |
24 |   | 79 | LADY PENRHYN | PacerW/oSpin | Angelo Yan | Kai Huang |   | Sydney Boys HS 1 | 122.0 | 16.0 | [26.0] | 17.0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 25.0 | [25.0] |
25 |   | 80 | CHARLOTTE | PacerW/oSpin | Dallas Yan | Siyao Liang |   | Sydney Boys HS 2 | 138.0 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 13.0 | 29.0 | [40.0C] | [40.0C] |
26 |   | 89 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Flying11 | Alison Corcoran | Tahlia Forrester |   | Olmc Burraneer Bay | 142.0 | 23.0 | 17.0 | [40.0F] | 30.0 | 27.0 | 23.0 | [30.0Y] | 22.0 |
27 |   | 22 | WHIP IT | Flying11 | Alastair George | William Rushby |   | Turramurra Hs | 149.0 | 40.0S | 40.0S | 40.0S | [40.0S] | [40.0Q] | 13.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 |
28 |   | 46 | HAVE A CHAT | Flying11 | Caitlin Shaddock | Ruby Wilson |   | Merewether Hs | 150.0 | 27.0 | 25.0 | 27.0 | 29.0 | [29.0] | [34.0] | 15.0 | 27.0 |
29 |   | 83 | PRINCE OF WALES | PacerW/oSpin | Arthur Chao | Ethan Tay |   | Sydney Boys HS 2 | 154.0 | 24.0 | [34.0] | 28.0 | 27.0 | 21.0 | 26.0 | 28.0 | [30.0] |
30 |   | 84 | SUPPLY | PacerW/oSpin | Dexter Gordon | Xander Singh |   | Sydney Boys HS 2 | 154.5 | 40.0S | 24.0 | 18.0 | 14.0 | [40.0S] | 30.5 | [40.0C] | 28.0 |
31 | 24.0S | 117 | FEEL GOOD | Flying11 | Madeline Sloane | Kate Aston |   | Killara High School | 165.0 | 28.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | [32.0] | 28.0 | 24.0 | 27.0 | [40.0C] |
32 |   | 74 | JYNX | Flying11 | Zoe Whitlock | Jasmine Bridge |   | Barrenjoey Hs | 165.0 | 33.0Y | 27.0 | 25.0Y | 25.0 | [40.0S] | [33.0] | 29.0 | 26.0 |
33 |   | 13 | CONDITIONS APPLY | FlyingAnt | Jessica Plumsted | Victoria Naude |   | Newcastle Hs | 172.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | [40.0S] | [33.0] | 32.0 | 32.0 | 18.0 | 27.0Y |
34 |   | 7 | MR D | VeeJay | Kye Donaldson | Ed Mills |   | Newcastle Waldorf | 181.5 | 26.0 | 30.0 | 34.0Y | 21.5 | 30.0 | 40.0F | [40.0C] | [40.0C] |
35 |   | 56 | OUT FOR A DUCK | Flying11 | Eva Kauffmann | Kerry He |   | Mackellar Girls Hs | 186.5 | [40.0C] | 33.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | 30.5 | [40.0C] | 29.0 |
36 |   | 98 | WONDERLAND | Flying11 | Gabriel Pittis | Lachlan Sullivan-Car |   | St Johns | 195.0 | 31.0 | 32.0 | 33.0 | 34.0 | 33.0 | [35.0] | [40.0S] | 32.0 |
37 |   | 82 | SCARBOROUGH | PacerW/oSpin | Thomas Shortbridge | Steven Lin |   | Sydney Boys HS 2 | 222.0 | 40.0S | 40.0S | 40.0S | 40.0S | [40.0S] | [40.0C] | 31.0 | 31.0 |
38 |   |   | POC MO THOIN | Flying11 | Ryan Stutchbury | Daniel Steel |   | Belmont Hs | 240.0 | 40.0S | 40.0S | 40.0S | 40.0S | 40.0C | 40.0C | [40.0S] | [40.0C] |
38 |   | 51 | OUTRAGEOUS | Flying11 | Thomas Smith | Tom Larkins |   | Holy Cross College | 240.0 | 40.0C | 40.0C | 40.0C | 40.0C | 40.0C | 40.0C | [40.0C] | [40.0C] |
Place | Ties | Bow No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | From | Sers Score | Race 8 | Race 7 | Race 6 | Race 5 | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | 58 | FLUFFY | Sailboard | Susan Milton |   |   | Mackellar Girls Hs | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0Y | [3.0] | 2.0 | 1.0 | [2.0] |
2 |   | 41 | ARROW | Sabot | Reece Johnston |   |   | The Forest Hs | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | [2.0] | 1.0 | [2.0] | 1.0 |
3 |   | 106 | AUDACIOUS | Sabot | Jordan Joynson |   |   | Toronto Hs | 16.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | [6.0C] | [6.0S] |
4 |   | 111 | MISSILE | Sabot | Tiana Hall |   |   | Ravenswood | 36.0 | 6.0S | 6.0S | 6.0S | 6.0S | 6.0C | 6.0C | [6.0S] | [6.0S] |
4 |   | 61 | LITTLE DEMON | Sabot | Jake Liddell |   |   | Arndell Anglican | 36.0 | 6.0S | 6.0S | 6.0S | 6.0S | 6.0C | 6.0C | [6.0C] | [6.0C] |
Place | Ties | Bow No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Crew | Crew. | From | Sers Score | Race 8 | Race 7 | Race 6 | Race 5 | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | 27 | KIT KAT | ArafuraCadet | Prentice Bond |   |   | Hunter Valley Gramma | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0S | 1.0 | [2.0C] | [2.0C] |
(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded) |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series page