2020 WEST HARBOUR SUMMER SERIES
Hosted By Balmain Sailing Club
Race 5   (15/03/2020)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 15/03/2020 2:21:24 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design | Vis |
1 | 9060 | ODYSSEY | 01:18:43 | S Oliver | 1.0 | 14:21:43 | Pogo 36 |   |
2 | AUS888 | MIN RIVER | 01:23:34 | J Lin | 2.0 | 14:29:34 | X-Yacht 4.3 |   |
3 | 4930 | X-RAY | 01:30:19 | R Parrott | 3.0 | 14:30:19 | X-332 |   |
4 | AUS66 | BALMAIN TIGER | 01:27:56 | N Hamilton | 4.0 | 14:37:56 | Flying Tiger |   |
5 | 6073 | AVALON | 01:26:59 | G Ford | 5.0 | 14:38:59 | Sydney 38 |   |
6 | BSC35 | MATAGI | 01:27:55 | C Reid | 6.0 | 14:39:55 | Md35 |   |
DNC | 491 | BOXER |   | S Tornai | 13.0 |   | Adams 10 |   |
DNC | 521 | ANOTHER PLANET |   | R Dickson | 13.0 |   | Sydney 36cr |   |
DNC | 888 | HUNTRESS |   | P Grove | 13.0 |   | Sydney 39 Cr |   |
DNC | AUS068 | WILDLING 2 |   | S Byrne | 13.0 |   | Fareast28r |   |
DNC | MH37 | MADGE |   | D Clark | 13.0 |   | Adams 10 |   |
DNC | MH115 | BEAR NECESSITY |   | J Blair | 13.0 |   | C & C 115 |   |
DNC | SU150 | OMNISHAMBLES |   | C Price |   |   | Farr 30 | Yes |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design | Vis |
1 | 018 | BLINK | 01:38:46 | S Zadow | 1.0 | 14:42:46 | Magic 25 |   |
2 | 945 | BETWEEN PARTNERS | 01:40:14 | D Speyer | 2.0 | 14:43:14 | Swarbrick 945 |   |
3 | M006 | AIRSPEED | 01:43:35 | L Bell | 3.0 | 14:45:35 | Magic 25 |   |
4 | 5097 | RUSH TT | 01:38:06 | E Tacey | 4.0 | 14:46:06 | Young 780 |   |
5 | AUS169 | NORTEL | 01:48:05 | I Fitzgerald | 5.0 | 14:54:05 | Soling |   |
DNC | 2501 | BEWARE OF THE DOG! |   | T Daly | 10.0 |   | Mungral 25 |   |
DNC | 7055 | YKNOT |   | S Brady | 10.0 |   | J70 |   |
DNC | AUS758 | FOXY |   | D Holster | 10.0 |   | Etchells |   |
DNC | AUS1106 | THE SAINTS III |   | B Hilliard | 10.0 |   | Etchells |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design | Vis |
1 | 4818 | ATARA | 01:40:29 | K Conyard | 1.0 | 14:40:29 | Beneteau 345 |   |
2 | 4896 | L'EAU CO. | 01:43:15 | B Millar | 2.0 | 14:44:15 | Northshore 380c |   |
3 | 6982 | GUWARA | 01:39:52 | A Gregory | 3.0 | 14:51:52 | Hanse 350 |   |
4 | 24310 | KRAKATINI | 01:45:38 | L Fletcher | 4.0 | 14:53:38 | Dufour 310 Gl |   |
5 | 3024 | MOONBEAM | 01:46:54 | P Nash | 5.0 | 14:59:54 | Adams 10 Cruiser |   |
6 | 5796 | KELLY2N | 01:47:36 | M Ewings | 6.0 | 15:00:36 | Pacific 36 |   |
DNC | 4660 | ROCK N ROLL |   | R Huybers | 9.0 |   | Swarbrick S111 |   |
DNC | 7195 | DAYS LIKE THIS |   | S Geary | 9.0 |   | Hanse 315 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design | Vis |
1 | 6260 | ATTILA | 01:27:17 | D Ojerholm | 1.0 | 14:46:17 | Bavaria 36 |   |
2 | 5731 | SASSY | 01:32:13 | L Evans | 2.0 | 14:47:13 | Northshore 310 |   |
3 | 2107 | CHAMPSANEAUX | 01:48:47 | T Richardson | 3.0 | 14:48:47 | Beneteau First 21.7 |   |
4 | 6975 | LAJOYA | 01:50:52 | J Kelly | 4.0 | 14:53:52 | Beneteau 393 |   |
5 | 2455 | WITCHWAYS11 | 01:38:32 | J Finnegan | 5.0 | 14:54:32 | Endeavour 26 |   |
6 | 356 | SCARAMOUCH | 01:43:38 | M Bleakley | 6.0 | 14:54:38 | Eastcoast 31 |   |
7 | 6766 | GYMEA | 01:49:12 | J Sharp | 7.0 | 15:03:12 | Barber/Larson |   |
8 | 5062 | ROCKET LASS | 01:55:14 | R Miller | 8.0 | 15:04:14 | Pocket Rocket 22 |   |
9 | 431 | TULIP | 01:55:05 | K Walenkamp | 9.0 | 15:10:05 | S80 |   |
DNC | 931 | NOBULL |   | L Delissen | 15.0 |   | Swarbrick S80 |   |
DNC | 5127 | SOUTHERN AURA II |   | D Clark-Duff | 15.0 |   | Farr 727 |   |
DNC | 6398 | APACHE |   | F Ttkatchew | 15.0 |   | Cole 35 |   |
DNC | 7422 | ALCAMY |   | R Lawrence | 15.0 |   | S80 Modified W/ Inbo |   |
DNC | NONE | SIROCCO |   | J Stevens | 15.0 |   | Salvo |   |
Results by : TopYacht