Header Image

2015 BALMAIN REGATTA

Hosted By Balmain Sailing Club

Race 1   (25/10/2015) 

Updated:  26/10/2015  12:43:14 PM

Dinghies (OTB) results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 175981 CAVALIER A Yu D1 1.0 12:01:40
2 202561 FRANK L Duffy D1 2.0 12:02:24
3 148647 NEW RED P Morton D1 3.0 12:03:22
4 2111 MANLY FERRY N Evtoushenko D1 4.0 12:04:12
5 1970 MYSTIQUE P Holmes D1 5.0 12:04:29
6 77080 BANANA BOAT A Coxall D1 6.0 12:04:50
7 175992 BEAGLE J Leather D1 7.0 12:08:26
8 14146 HIGH HEELS L Akkerman D1 8.0 12:10:09

Super 30 results Start : 11:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 AUS91 HELLO TIGER T Bristow D2 1.0 13:07:03
2 4377 CLEWLESS? L Irwin D2 2.0 13:09:19
3 AUS79 FLYING BRANDY M Tapia D2 3.0 13:13:04
4 AUS66 BALMAIN TIGER N Hamilton D2 4.0 13:15:24
DNS SU150 OMNISHAMBLES C Price D2 8.0  
RET MYC32 ESPRIT J Bartel D2 8.0  
RET 6448 CARATS N KILOS J Santiford D2 8.0  

Yachts A results Start : 11:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6492 WLD1 L Missiris D3 1.0 13:26:58
2 4930 X-RAY R Parrott D3 2.0 13:27:30
3 7074 LAGO P Whitehead D3 3.0 13:30:47
4 NZL9242 ORBIT M Brown D3 4.0 13:31:04
5 05 TROPPO M O'Rourke D3 5.0 13:31:59
6 M106 STILL FESTERING P O'Brien D3 6.0 13:33:35
7 6464 MAGIC T Aldous D3 7.0 13:35:18
8 888 HUNTRESS P Grove D3 8.0 13:38:23
9 8339 LUNA SEA J Cameron D3 9.0 13:38:32
10 MH37 MADGE M Baker D3 10.0 13:40:25
11 5936 YPUTAKITEUP R Drew D3 11.0 13:50:04
12 T870 MAKO C Wiklund D3 12.0 13:52:18
13 8550 PANACEA R Theedam D3 13.0 13:56:26
RET AUS068 Fareast28r C Johnston D3 15.0  

Yachts B results Start : 11:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 23 EMMA PEEL J Dwyer D4 1.0 13:23:56
2 YC133 GINGERBREAD MAN D Russell D4 2.0 13:25:42
3 AUS915 SAAREMAA P Oitmaa D4 3.0 13:27:17
4 197 RED OCTOBER P Horne D4 4.0 13:27:22
5 35 BSC SAILING SCHOOL V Dudley D4 5.0 13:28:25
6 2455 WITCHWAYS11 J Finnegan D4 6.0 13:30:54
7 5958 TENSPEED A Baggett D4 7.0 13:31:34
8 7055 YKNOT S Brady D4 8.0 13:34:12
9 319 SILHOUETTE D Allan D4 9.0 13:37:18
10 4254 MAGIC C Manion D4 10.0 13:39:03
11 5970 MY GIRL P Naivasha D4 11.0 13:40:43
12 1602 HOODARE M :Lin D4 12.0 13:44:36
13 A75 HUGHIE II K Abel D4 13.0 13:46:56

Yachts C results Start : 11:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8035 ONE MORE-NO MORE I Guanaria D5 1.0 13:23:33
2 6469 HELLRAZER I Macdiarmid D5 2.0 13:23:47
3 35135 CROWDED HAUS J Neuhaus D5 3.0 13:25:31
4 3020 HICK-UP B Ure D5 4.0 13:27:57
5 7124 AS YOU DO R Littlewood D5 5.0 13:29:35
6 6982 LES GIRLS II S Geary D5 6.0 13:34:55
7 BSC35 MATAGI C Hodgson D5 7.0 13:35:33
8 2737 HELOISE J Cole D5 8.0 13:47:01
9 6284 PENGUIN C Chan D5 9.0 13:47:22
10 1220 WAVE NINE A King D5 10.0 13:47:57
11 351 HIGH VOLTAGE J Brownlowdavies D5 11.0 13:50:47
12 356 SCARAMOUCH P Moore D5 12.0 13:52:44
13 289 BRAKKS J Evans D5 13.0 13:53:06
14 1KB INDEPENDENCE B Bundock D5 14.0 13:54:46
15 AUS165 KRAKEN R Miller D5 15.0 14:29:38

Pubs & Services results Start : 11:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 KA400 SCARLET O'HARA R Skol D6 1.0 13:20:44
2 7013 XPRESS M West/Parkes D6 2.0 13:24:09
3 MH115 BEAR NECESSITY J Blair D6 3.0 13:26:18
4 5796 KELLY2N C Durman D6 4.0 13:31:41
5 LE001 LIQUID EDGE D Sanders D6 5.0 13:42:07
6 NIL LULLABY M Okeefe D6 6.0 13:48:48
7 4790 WARP 9 D Stevens D6 7.0 13:50:46

Classic Yachts A results Start : 12:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 R20 ANTARA I Kortlang D7 1.0 13:28:02
2 AUS86 KIRRIBILLI A Clark D7 2.0 13:28:54
3 2 SJO RO J Arnott D7 3.0 13:29:15
4 4664 FAGEL GRIP J Lees D7 4.0 13:32:24
5 KA5 AUSTRALIA J Lazarus D7 5.0 13:40:09

Classic Yachts B results Start : 12:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6937 HANNI M Hesse D8 1.0 13:20:56
2 A25 NIKE S Hunt D8 2.0 13:20:58
3 2578 SPARKLE S Prince D8 3.0 13:31:24
4 C7 BYZANCE D Saunders D8 4.0 13:33:22
5 8 MAHINI A Howe D8 5.0 13:37:25
6 2536 TUP G Dwyer D8 6.0 13:39:45
7 6521 ALANA R Hallewell D8 7.0 13:47:55

6 Skiffs results Start : 12:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2BLUEBA MERLE P Walsh D9 1.0 13:33:27
2 2DIAMOND KERIKI J Lewis D9 2.0 13:33:45

10 Skiffs results Start : 12:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 REDFLAG Britannia P Legrove D10 1.0 13:27:04
2 BDAGGER BANDIT IV M Van Stom D10 2.0 13:33:36
3 1OTB TOPWEIGHT J Tierney D10 3.0 13:56:54

18 Skiffs results Start : 12:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 I INTREPID B Stewart D11 1.0 13:32:24

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index