Header File

2017 WEST HARBOUR WINTER SERIES

Hosted By Balmain Sailing Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  16/07/2017  11:43:35 AM

Division 1 Entrants Start : 13:00
Sail No Boat Name First Name Last Name From Design
491 BOXER Paul Henke DSC Adams 10
521 ANOTHER PLANET Geoff Ford BSC Sydney 36
3020 HICK-UP Bill Ure DSC Hick 32
4930 X-RAY Ray Parrott DSC X-332
5273 SOUNDTRACK John Amos GFS J35
5650 CRACKERJACK Peter Horne DSC Mount Gay 30
5796 KELLY2N C Durman / M Ewings BSC Pacific 36
5935 ALPHA CARINAE Damian Barker CYCA Sydney 36 Cr
6166 SWEET CHARIOT Ralph Pickering GFS J109
6464 MAGIC Trevor Aldous DSC Adams 10
6772 LISDILLON Andrew Richardson GFS Seaquest Rp 36
7130 PASSION X David Edmiston GFS Didi 40 Cr
35000 NEXT LIGHT Chris Ryan DSC X35
AUS66 BALMAIN TIGER Neil Hamilton BSC Flying Tiger
AUS068 WILDLING 2 Conrad Johnston BSC Fareast28r
BSC35 MATAGI Simon Oliver BSC Md35
M106 STILL FESTERING Patrick O'Brien PRSC Adams 10:6
MH37 MADGE Doug Clark BSC Adams 10
MH115 BEAR NECESSITY John Blair BSC C & C 115
R300 THE DOG HOUSE Simon Zadow BSC Austral 30
SM150 OMNISHAMBLES Chris Price BSC Farr 30

Division 2 Entrants Start : 13:05
Sail No Boat Name First Name Last Name From Design
196 SPIKE John Rawson GFS J70
488 VANDEMON Stephen Deane DSC Boatspeed 8
945 BETWEEN PARTNERS Denis Speyer BSC Swarbrick 945
2501 BEWARE OF THE DOG! Terry Daly GFS Mungral 25
3425 GHWIZZ Graeme Davey GFS Elan 340
3615 MIND OVER MATTER Julian Todd GFS Young 88
4113 SPEEDWELL John Moffat GFS Young 88
4660 ROCK N ROLL Richard Huybers BSC Swarbrick S111
4743 QUICKSTICKS Bill Warren DSC Young 88
4959 FARRST COMPANY Alan Grundy GFS Farr 1020
5097 RUSH Ed Tacey BSC Young 780
5685 DELERIUM Craig Armour DSC Hick 30
5958 TENSPEED Adam Baggett DSC Farr 1020
7051 STARELAN Jefferon Smith GFS Elan 320
7055 YKNOT Stephen Brady DSC J70
7071 JUNO Reg Lord CYCA J70
7129 HASTA LA VISTA John Veale GFS Dehler 32
8033 PISTOL DAWN Malcolm Thompson BSC Young 88
833123 CLOVELLY PACIFIC Eisen Liang GFS Jeanneau SO 379
AUS548 ROPEABLE Damian Murray BSC Etchells
AUS578 FOXY Dj Holster GFS Etchells
AUS872 JESTER David Kiddell GFS J70
AUS7082 JUNIOR Ray Carliss GFS J70
RQ200 SO WHAT Franco Bortolin BSC Stelth 780

Division 3 Entrants Start : 13:10
Sail No Boat Name First Name Last Name From Design
28 UMZIMKULU David Leslie GFS Holland 30
431 TULIP Kluuk Walenkamp DSC S80
3127 CAPRIOLE Geoffrey Lucas GFS Cavalier 28
4389 STREETFIGHTER Ian Smith GFS Peterson Santana 30
4818 ATARA Ken Conyard DSC Beneteau 345
5741 EAU DE VIE Kevin Gray DSC Beneteau First 33.7
5933 SEASCAPE Kris Romald GFS Northshore 340
5970 MY GIRL Philippa Naivasha BSC Beneteau First 31.7
6345 SCANDALOUS Bob Connolly BSC Beneteau First 345
6380 TANA Pam Joy GFS Jeanneau 32
6398 APACHE Frans Ttkatchew BSC Cole 35
6982 LES GIRLS II Susan Geary BSC Hanse 350
7072 WIND CHARM Roger Brighton   Hanse 385
7422 ALCAMY Ruth Lawrence DSC S80 Modified W/ Inbo
24310 KRAKATINI Lindsay Fletcher BSC Dufour 310
AUS68 RAISON D'ETRE Trevor Valaire BSC J24
AUS931 BULL BULL Leo Delissen DSC J24
AUS4483 DEATH STAR Mike Morrisey DSC J24
KA13 SU Tony Bailey BSC Soling
M391 FARR OUT Ray Clifford BSC Farr 1104
R7 WIND CHARMER Peter Francis GFS Hanse 325
R158 ALLONS-Y Jacques Calluaud GFS Tofinou 9.5

Division 4 Entrants Start : 13:15
Sail No Boat Name First Name Last Name From Design
289 BRAKKS Jon Evans BSC Hutton 28
807 THE SAINTS Bruce Hilliard GFS Mutiny 28
1944 FOOTLOOSE Campbell Jones DSC Hooland 25
2455 WITCHWAYS11 Jeff Finnegan DSC Endeavour 26
2674 LOOSE CHANGE Michael Bleakley BSC Crossfire 20
3529 SECOND WIND Doug Surmon DSC Bounty 35
5127 SOUTHERN AURA II Dave Clark-Duff BSC Farr 727
5731 SASSY Lyn Evans BSC Northshore 310
6090 L'ATITUDE Egon Ostergaad GFS Adams 31
7073 SERENDIPITY Peter May GFS Northshore 31
7084 CIELITO Ben Millar BSC Alan Wright 36
A75 HUGHIE II Karen Abel BSC Northshore 27
C76 NORITELO Richard Landers BSC Catalina 309
KA96 KRAKEN Ray Miller BSC Soling
M101 MISTRESS Ray Hand GFS Adams 31

Results by : TopYacht

Print This Page



LinkBack : back to Series Index