Header Image

2018 WEST HARBOUR WINTER SERIES

Hosted By Balmain Sailing Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  17/06/2018  4:03:17 PM

Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 105 SKEETER S Tornai 5.0 2.0 [12.0] 2.0 1.0
2 6464 MAGIC T Aldous 11.0 1.0 3.0 [13.0] 7.0
3 MH37 MADGE D Clark 12.0 6.0 1.0 [15.0F] 5.0
4 AUS068 WILDLING 2 C Johnston 14.0 5.0 [8.0] 5.0 4.0
5 AUS56 OPHIR B Tavener 15.0 9.0 [10.0] 4.0 2.0
6 491 BOXER P Henke 17.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 [13.0]
7 5650 CRACKERJACK P Horne 18.0 12.0 [13.0] 3.0 3.0
7 6358 IRUKANDJI P Stubbs 18.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 [15.0C]
9 7130 PASSION X D Edmiston 22.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 [8.0]
10 521 ANOTHER PLANET R Dickson 24.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 [12.0]
10 3020 HICK-UP B Ure 24.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 [10.0]
12 BSC35 MATAGI C Reid 25.0 [17.0C] 9.0 1.0 15.0C
13 6073 AVALON G Ford 28.0 13.0 [16.0C] 6.0 9.0
14 AUS66 BALMAIN TIGER N Hamilton 30.0 [17.0C] 11.0 8.0 11.0
15 SM150 OMNISHAMBLES C Price 38.0 [17.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 6.0
16 415 ARCH RIVAL S Connors 42.0 11.0 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 945 BETWEEN PARTNERS D Speyer 8.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 [15.0C]
2 6866 G MAJOR R Tickner 9.0 4.0 3.0 [7.0] 2.0
2 5958 TENSPEED A Baggett 9.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 [5.0]
4 8033 PISTOL DAWN M Thompson 10.0 [8.0] 7.0 2.0 1.0
4 35 BSC SAILING SCHOOL C Hodgson 10.0 [5.0] 4.0 3.0 3.0
6 4743 QUICKSTICKS B Warren 16.0 6.0 6.0 [6.0] 4.0
7 5097 RUSH E Tacey 18.0 [10.0F] 8.0 1.0 9.0R
8 AUS578 FOXY D Holster 21.0 1.0 5.0 [16.0C] 15.0C
9 KA13 SU T Bailey 22.0 7.0 9.0 [10.0F] 6.0
10 5796 KELLY2N C M Ewings 39.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 7.0
11 AUS872 JESTER D Kiddell 41.0 16.0C [16.0C] 10.0F 15.0C
12 5273 SOUNDTRACK J Amos 47.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C
12 4930 X-RAY R Parrott 47.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C
12 2501 BEWARE OF THE DOG! T Daly 47.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C
12 4113 SPEEDWELL J Moffat 47.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 3 up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 5741 EAU DE VIE K Gray 5.0 2.0 1.0 [14.0F] 2.0
2 7129 HASTA LA VISTA J Veale 8.0 4.0 [11.0] 3.0 1.0
3 24310 KRAKATINI L Fletcher 11.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 [8.0]
3 3425 GHWIZZ G Davey 11.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 [10.0]
5 5970 MY GIRL P Naivasha 14.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 [12.0]
6 6982 GUWARA A Gregory 15.0 8.0 [10.0] 4.0 3.0
7 6904 AURORA J Lewis 17.0 5.0 5.0 [19.0C] 7.0
8 4818 ATARA K Conyard 18.0 7.0 6.0 [7.0] 5.0
8 N381 AETOS C Charalambous 18.0 [10.0F] 4.0 5.0 9.0
10 R7 WIND CHARMER P Francis 24.0 [19.0C] 3.0 10.0 11.0
11 6637 SIROCCO P Dodds 27.0 [19.0C] 14.0 9.0 4.0
11 6380 TANA P Joy 27.0 [19.0C] 13.0 8.0 6.0
13 6615 SEAS THE MOMENT B Bixley 39.0 [19.0C] 9.0 14.0F 16.0C
14 6260 ATTILA D Ojerholm 47.0 19.0C 12.0 [19.0C] 16.0C
15 7051 STARELAN J Smith 49.0 19.0C [19.0C] 14.0F 16.0C
16 OJN635 OUTREACH J Whitelock 51.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C] 13.0
17 M138 CONQUISTA A Bull 54.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C] 16.0C
17 MH75 DREAMER D Dossetor 54.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C] 16.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 4 up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 5731 SASSY L Evans 7.0 1.0 [4.0] 3.0 3.0
2 KA96 KRAKEN R Miller 13.0 6.0 5.0 [6.0] 2.0
3 431 TULIP K Walenkamp 14.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 [6.0]
4 2674 LOOSE CHANGE M Bleakley 16.0 [24.0C] 9.0 2.0 5.0
5 2455 WITCHWAYS11 J Finnegan 19.0 8.0 10.0 [23.0C] 1.0
5 5933 SEASCAPE K Romald 19.0 4.0 2.0 13.0F [22.0C]
7 5982 KIA KAHA K D Clark 20.0 9.0 3.0 [13.0F] 8.0
8 3127 CAPRIOLE G Lucas 25.0 2.0 1.0 [23.0C] 22.0C
9 1944 FOOTLOOSE C Jones 34.0 [24.0C] 8.0 4.0 22.0C
9 289 BRAKKS J Evans 34.0 7.0 23.0C [23.0C] 4.0
11 5127 SOUTHERN AURA II D Clark-Duff 42.0 [24.0C] 7.0 13.0F 22.0C
12 AUS4483 DEATH STAR M Morrisey 43.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 13.0F 7.0
13 4226 NINA MAY J Branch 45.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 13.0F 9.0
14 6430 AMATEAU B Davey 46.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 1.0 22.0C
15 M101 MISTRESS R Hand 50.0 5.0 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
16 7073 SERENDIPITY P May 52.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 7.0 22.0C
17 6398 APACHE F Ttkatchew 68.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 22.0C
17 4389 STREETFIGHTER I Smith 68.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 22.0C
17 6090 L'ATITUDE E Ostergaad 68.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 22.0C
17 M167 VOOM P Smith 68.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 22.0C
17 A75 HUGHIE II K Abel 68.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 22.0C
17 807 THE SAINTS B Hilliard 68.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 22.0C
17 7422 ALCAMY R Lawrence 68.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 22.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image