Off the Beach Classes 2019/20 Season's Points
Hosted By Naval Point Club Lyttelton
Race 9   (2/11/2019) 
Updated: 30/01/2020 10:31:40
Class | Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | CREW |
D6 | 1 | RAM | 3 | Dmitry Golochev | 13:59:36 | 31:36 | 1.100 | 34:46 | 1.100 | 1.100 | 1.0 |
Class | Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | CREW |
Finn | 1 | Infiniti | NZL20 | C Wells | 13:59:18 | 36:18 | 0.900 | 32:40 | 0.923 | 0.908 | 1.0 | |
Finn | 2 | Gryfinn | NZL19 | David May | 13:59:40 | 36:40 | 0.900 | 33:00 | 0.914 | 0.905 | 2.0 | |
Finn | 3 | Slippery Fish | NZL14 | Paul Ryland | 14:00:39 | 37:39 | 0.890 | 33:30 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 3.0 | |
Finn | 4 | - | NZL5 | Brendan Hogg | 14:00:30 | 37:30 | 0.900 | 33:45 | 0.893 | 0.898 | 4.5 | |
Finn | 4 | - | NZL11 | Hans van der Wal | 14:00:35 | 37:35 | 0.898 | 33:45 | 0.891 | 0.896 | 4.5 | |
Finn | 6 | - | NZL111 | Paul Bamford | 14:01:49 | 38:49 | 0.890 | 34:33 | 0.863 | 0.881 | 6.0 |
Class | Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | CREW |
Laser | 1 | Laser | 180211 | Simon Wilson | 14:02:57 | 39:57 | 0.800 | 31:58 | 0.800 | 0.800 | 1.0 |
Class | Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | CREW |
LaserRadial | 1 | Laser Radial | 205317 | B Harvey | 14:05:10 | 42:10 | 1.000 | 42:10 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.0 |
Class | Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | CREW |
MustoSkiff | 1 | Musto Musto Man | 233 | Aaron Duncan | 13:55:23 | 27:23 | 1.000 | 27:23 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.0 |
Class | Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | CREW |
O'PenBic | 1 | - | 8434 | Hunter Williamson | 13:55:05 | 24:05 | 1.000 | 24:05 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.0 | |
O'PenBic | 2 | Mystic | 9593 | Petra Arthur | 13:56:23 | 25:23 | 1.000 | 25:23 | 0.949 | 0.987 | 2.0 |
Class | Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | CREW |
RClass | 1 | Grey R | R565 | S McIntosh | 14:00:18 | 32:18 | 1.200 | 38:46 | 1.200 | 1.200 | 1.0 | T Park |
Class | Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | CREW |
Zephyr | 1 | Mint | 101 | Hamish Atkinson | 14:05:52 | 42:52 | 0.740 | 31:43 | 0.758 | 0.746 | 1.0 | |
Zephyr | 2 | Bil | 331 | Daniel Smith | 14:06:19 | 43:19 | 0.750 | 32:29 | 0.750 | 0.750 | 2.5 | |
Zephyr | 2 | Mistress Overdone | 521 | Richard Mackay | 14:07:30 | 44:30 | 0.730 | 32:29 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 2.5 | |
Zephyr | 4 | Limit | 74 | John Boraston | 14:07:21 | 44:21 | 0.740 | 32:49 | 0.732 | 0.737 | 4.0 | |
Zephyr | 5 | Zonda | 152 | S Edwards | 14:07:32 | 44:32 | 1.000 | 44:32 | 0.729 | 0.987 | 5.0 |
Results by : TopYacht