Header Image

Westhaven Triple Series

Hosted By Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron

Race 1   (10/11/2018) 

Updated:  15/01/2019  13:11:52

Open Multi LINE results Start : 10:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Vis Score
1 7002 BOAT 2 Greer Houston 13:58:20 03:53:20 Yes  

Open A LINE results Start : 10:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Vis Score
1 55555 V5 David Nathan 13:35:14 03:30:14   1.0
2 NZL8977 RAN TAN II Brian Petersen 13:41:59 03:36:59   2.0
3 K37001 ANARCHY A J Reid 14:03:57 03:58:57   3.0
4 9635 CLOCKWORK Steve Mair 14:12:37 04:07:37   4.0
5 8928 GO Bill Endean 14:22:01 04:17:01   5.0
6 367 SYSTEMS THUNDER Brian Ward 14:23:49 04:18:49   6.0
7 9442 WEDGETAIL Garry Scarborough 14:24:26 04:19:26   7.0
8 NZL88188 YOUNG GUNS Bruce Herbert 14:26:04 04:21:04   8.0
9 9227 OMEGA8 Brian Wheeler 14:37:42 04:32:42   9.0

Open B LINE results Start : 10:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Vis Score
1 4280 MOJO Angie Crafer 13:49:46 03:39:46   1.0
2 8766 MARGARITAVILLE Andrew Aitken 14:10:21 04:00:21   2.0
3 8247 BIZZARRE Barry Martin 14:18:49 04:08:49   3.0
4 6325 PEPPERMINT PLANET Peter Barnard & Rodney Janes 14:24:35 04:14:35   4.0
5 9212 FINE LINE 111 Colin Reid 14:28:57 04:18:57   5.0
6 9117 BLACK PEARL Tony Wallis 14:29:36 04:19:36   6.0
DNC 5484 THOR Warren Thorburn       9.0
DNC K9270 NIRVANA Nigel Hendy       9.0

Open C LINE results Start : 10:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Vis Score
1 182 NAMU Garry Lock 14:20:19 04:05:19   1.0
2 9808 TIGGA Stuart Scott 14:25:33 04:10:33   2.0
3 4642 PSYCHE Paul Groom 14:26:01 04:11:01 Yes  
4 6030 STRATOCASTER Brent Linnell 14:26:32 04:11:32   3.0
5 9701 JUNIPER Lode Missiaen 14:26:46 04:11:46   4.0
6 8380 CARPE DIEM Gary Ardern 14:27:07 04:12:07   5.0
7 2075 PONSONBY SCOW Gray Dixon 14:29:04 04:14:04 Yes  
8 5333 PRISM Tom Laurie / Lim Kang 14:35:09 04:20:09 Yes  
9 6476 HYSTERIA Graeme Cummings 14:38:32 04:23:32   6.0
10 8907 WAKA Sam Cremer 14:39:00 04:24:00   7.0
11 6697 DUTY FREE Andrew Mackmurdie 14:43:17 04:28:17   8.0
12 5179 SCARLET FEVER Clive Carter 14:47:04 04:32:04 Yes  
13 5530 SLOWHAND Muir Coup 14:47:33 04:32:33 Yes  
14 8054 MOVING VIOLATION Ben Beasley 14:50:06 04:35:06 Yes  
15 9598 KOTUKU Tim Gorton 14:50:51 04:35:51   9.0
16 9644 ABOUT TIME Mike Matthews 14:51:10 04:36:10   10.0
17 4812 HOTDOGGER Sinisa Grujicic 14:54:15 04:39:15   11.0
DNC 6988 MEN @ WORK Frans De Court       14.0
DNC 8471 NOMOS Marguerite Delbet       14.0

Open D LINE results Start : 10:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Vis Score
1 K5159 T-REX Reg Sparrey 14:48:18 04:28:18   1.0
2 468 SERENE Tommy Ralph 15:10:02 04:50:02   2.0
3 3881 OPAL John Marshall 15:52:30 05:32:30 Yes  
DNC 3949 TAMBOURINE Bruce Jordan       4.0

Non Spinnaker LINE results Start : 10:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Vis Score
1 81493 BIRD ON THE WING Mike Malcolm 14:13:23 03:48:23   1.0
2 8324 HOUSE OF ELLIOTT Les McDonald 14:42:16 04:17:16   2.0
3 6855 ELLIPHUNK Steve Kennedy 14:47:13 04:22:13   3.0
4 2022 JENANNE II Piri Neary 14:48:52 04:23:52   4.0
5 4846 LORENZ Cedric Allan 14:49:57 04:24:57 Yes  
6 2139 GUNNER Max Whittington 14:54:41 04:29:41 Yes  
7 NZ9932 RED BARON Thomas Baron 15:04:08 04:39:08   5.0
8 6685 ROADRUNNER Ken Kok 15:12:21 04:47:21   6.0
9 8171 FALKOR Chris La Pine 15:15:21 04:50:21   7.0
10 L8 VALERIA Ben Freedman 15:38:49 05:13:49 Yes  
11 L52 RANGIMANU John Marshall 15:42:39 05:17:39 Yes  



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image