Classic Yacht Regatta 2020
Hosted By Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
Race 1   (6/03/2020) 
Updated: 6/03/2020 19:43:27
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | A22 | Ranger | 17:15:50 | 01:20:50 | Ian Cook | 1.0 |   |
2 | A18 | Tawera | 17:24:15 | 01:29:15 | Eric Mahoney | 2.0 |   |
3 | B23 | Aramoana | 17:30:07 | 01:35:07 | Andy Ball | 3.0 |   |
4 | A27 | Arohia | 17:33:29 | 01:38:29 | Wade Lewis | 4.0 |   |
5 | A15 | Prize | 17:34:33 | 01:39:33 | Chad Thompson | 5.0 |   |
6 | A16 | Little Jim | 17:35:55 | 01:40:55 | James Mortimer | 6.0 |   |
7 | K8639 | Arcturus | 17:47:03 | 01:52:03 | Barry Williams | 7.0 |   |
8 | 1 | Windhaven | 18:04:21 | 02:09:21 | John Darby | 8.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | A7 | Rainbow | 17:36:08 | 01:36:08 | Hamish Ross | 1.0 |   |
2 | A10 | Thelma | 17:36:26 | 01:36:26 | Steohen Blackhall | 2.0 |   |
3 | A3 | Ariki | 17:37:19 | 01:37:19 | Andrew Barnes | 3.0 |   |
4 | A2 | Rawhiti | 17:41:20 | 01:41:20 | Mike Malcolm | 4.0 |   |
5 | A6 | Waitangi | 17:42:15 | 01:42:15 | Larry Paul | 5.0 |   |
6 | A5 | Rawene | 17:51:19 | 01:51:19 | Bob Still | 6.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | L53 | Orion II | 17:30:33 | 01:25:33 | Martin Robertson | 1.0 |   |
2 | 105 | Teal | 17:34:41 | 01:29:41 | Tony Stevenson | 2.0 |   |
3 | 1101 | Tucana | 17:42:40 | 01:37:40 | Josh Schuwer | 3.0 |   |
4 | 752 | Spray II | 17:48:17 | 01:43:17 | John Duder | 4.0 |   |
5 | 216 | Kotuku | 17:48:27 | 01:43:27 | Tai Smyth | 5.0 |   |
6 | S10 | Escapade | 17:49:04 | 01:44:04 | Dave Nigh | 6.0 |   |
7 | C46 | Gypsy | 17:53:13 | 01:48:13 | Dimitar Penchev | 7.0 |   |
DNS | H5 | Nomad |   |   | Michael Heard | 10.0 |   |
DNS | L56 | Scullet |   |   | Mike Thomson | 10.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | 8141 | Jonquil | 17:34:12 | 01:29:12 | Mark Rainbow | 1.0 |   |
2 | C5 | Wairiki | 17:37:31 | 01:32:31 | Jason Prew | 2.0 |   |
3 | A11 | Frances | 17:55:31 | 01:50:31 | Iain Valentine | 3.0 |   |
DNF | H18 | Corona |   |   | Richard Allen | 6.0 |   |
DNS | D31 | Ethel |   |   | Kevin Ebbitt | 6.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | 809 | Princess | 17:18:51 | 01:28:51 | Bill Falconer | 1.0 |   |
2 | A81 | Innismara | 17:19:19 | 01:29:19 | Paige Cook | 2.0 |   |
3 | 2676 | Trojan Eagle | 17:20:55 | 01:30:55 | David Slattery | 3.0 |   |
4 | 189 | Notre Dame | 17:21:25 | 01:31:25 | Gary Sugden | 4.0 |   |
5 | 236 | Polaris | 17:22:23 | 01:32:23 | Trevor Morris | 5.0 |   |
6 | A66 | Achernar | 17:24:27 | 01:34:27 | James Buttle | 6.0 |   |
7 | 1777 | Lisa | 17:27:19 | 01:37:19 | Alastair Scott | 7.0 |   |
8 | 936 | Starlight | 17:33:02 | 01:43:02 | Richard Dodd | 8.0 |   |
9 | 1737 | Paramour | 17:36:35 | 01:46:35 | Bruce Tantrum | 9.0 |   |
DNS | 850 | Tamahine |   |   | Phil Walters | 11.0 |   |
Results by : TopYacht