Classic Yacht Regatta 2020
Hosted By Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
Race 2   (7/03/2020) 
Updated: 7/03/2020 16:35:17
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | A22 | Ranger | 12:20:50 | 01:15:50 | Ian Cook | 1.0 |   |
2 | A18 | Tawera | 12:30:34 | 01:25:34 | Eric Mahoney | 2.0 |   |
3 | A27 | Arohia | 12:33:14 | 01:28:14 | Wade Lewis | 3.0 |   |
4 | A15 | Prize | 12:36:06 | 01:31:06 | Chad Thompson | 4.0 |   |
5 | A16 | Little Jim | 12:37:11 | 01:32:11 | James Mortimer | 5.0 |   |
6 | B23 | Aramoana | 12:37:35 | 01:32:35 | Andy Ball | 6.0 |   |
7 | K8639 | Arcturus | 12:41:56 | 01:36:56 | Barry Williams | 7.0 |   |
8 | 1 | Windhaven | 13:19:52 | 02:14:52 | John Darby | 8.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | A2 | Rawhiti | 12:35:39 | 01:25:39 | Mike Malcolm | 1.0 |   |
2 | A10 | Thelma | 12:37:10 | 01:27:10 | Steohen Blackhall | 2.0 |   |
3 | A7 | Rainbow | 12:37:31 | 01:27:31 | Hamish Ross | 3.0 |   |
4 | A3 | Ariki | 12:39:32 | 01:29:32 | Andrew Barnes | 4.0 |   |
5 | A6 | Waitangi | 12:44:49 | 01:34:49 | Larry Paul | 5.0 |   |
DNS | A5 | Rawene |   |   | Bob Still | 7.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | L53 | Orion II | 12:35:45 | 01:20:45 | Martin Robertson | 1.0 |   |
2 | L56 | Scullet | 12:36:29 | 01:21:29 | Mike Thomson | 2.0 |   |
3 | 105 | Teal | 12:44:13 | 01:29:13 | Tony Stevenson | 3.0 |   |
4 | 216 | Kotuku | 12:47:58 | 01:32:58 | Tai Smyth | 4.0 |   |
5 | C46 | Gypsy | 12:50:39 | 01:35:39 | Dimitar Penchev | 5.0 |   |
6 | 1101 | Tucana | 12:54:35 | 01:39:35 | Josh Schuwer | 6.0 |   |
7 | 752 | Spray II | 13:08:05 | 01:53:05 | John Duder | 7.0 |   |
8 | S10 | Escapade | 13:11:32 | 01:56:32 | Dave Nigh | 8.0 |   |
DNS | H5 | Nomad |   |   | Michael Heard | 10.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | 8141 | Jonquil | 12:36:44 | 01:21:44 | Mark Rainbow | 1.0 |   |
2 | C5 | Wairiki | 12:45:11 | 01:30:11 | Jason Prew | 2.0 |   |
3 | A11 | Frances | 12:49:57 | 01:34:57 | Iain Valentine | 3.0 |   |
DNS | D31 | Ethel |   |   | Kevin Ebbitt | 6.0 |   |
DNS | H18 | Corona |   |   | Richard Allen | 6.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | A81 | Innismara | 12:14:27 | 01:14:27 | Paige Cook | 1.0 |   |
2 | A66 | Achernar | 12:23:48 | 01:23:48 | James Buttle | 2.0 |   |
3 | 809 | Princess | 12:24:46 | 01:24:46 | Bill Falconer | 3.0 |   |
4 | 189 | Notre Dame | 12:27:37 | 01:27:37 | Gary Sugden | 4.0 |   |
5 | 236 | Polaris | 12:29:27 | 01:29:27 | Trevor Morris | 5.0 |   |
6 | 2676 | Trojan Eagle | 12:30:13 | 01:30:13 | David Slattery | 6.0 |   |
7 | 936 | Starlight | 12:33:05 | 01:33:05 | Richard Dodd | 7.0 |   |
8 | 1777 | Lisa | 12:33:58 | 01:33:58 | Alastair Scott | 8.0 |   |
9 | 1737 | Paramour | 12:35:58 | 01:35:58 | Bruce Tantrum | 9.0 |   |
10 | 850 | Tamahine | 12:48:57 | 01:48:57 | Phil Walters | 10.0 |   |
Results by : TopYacht