Classic Yacht Regatta 2020
Hosted By Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
Race 4   (8/03/2020) 
Updated: 10/03/2020 14:37:49
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | A22 | Ranger | 13:27:46 | 02:27:46 | Ian Cook | 1.0 |   |
2 | A18 | Tawera | 13:38:25 | 02:38:25 | Eric Mahoney | 2.0 |   |
3 | A27 | Arohia | 13:39:06 | 02:39:06 | Wade Lewis | 3.0 |   |
4 | A15 | Prize | 13:47:39 | 02:47:39 | Chad Thompson | 4.0 |   |
5 | A16 | Little Jim | 13:50:15 | 02:50:15 | James Mortimer | 5.0 |   |
6 | B23 | Aramoana | 13:50:50 | 02:50:50 | Andy Ball | 6.0 |   |
7 | K8639 | Arcturus | 14:08:00 | 03:08:00 | Barry Williams | 7.0 |   |
DNF | 1 | Windhaven |   |   | John Darby | 9.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | A3 | Ariki | 13:46:03 | 02:41:03 | Andrew Barnes | 1.0 |   |
2 | A2 | Rawhiti | 13:47:40 | 02:42:40 | Mike Malcolm | 2.0 |   |
3 | A7 | Rainbow | 13:48:20 | 02:43:20 | Hamish Ross | 3.0 |   |
4 | A10 | Thelma | 13:49:48 | 02:44:48 | Steohen Blackhall | 4.0 |   |
5 | A5 | Rawene | 13:58:15 | 02:53:15 | Bob Still | 5.0 |   |
6 | A6 | Waitangi | 14:02:02 | 02:57:02 | Larry Paul | 6.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | L53 | Orion II | 13:35:35 | 02:25:35 | Martin Robertson | 1.0 |   |
2 | 1101 | Tucana | 13:39:00 | 02:29:00 | Josh Schuwer | 2.0 |   |
3 | 105 | Teal | 13:43:40 | 02:33:40 | Tony Stevenson | 3.0 |   |
4 | 216 | Kotuku | 13:52:22 | 02:42:22 | Tai Smyth | 4.0 |   |
5 | C46 | Gypsy | 13:59:36 | 02:49:36 | Dimitar Penchev | 5.0 |   |
6 | S10 | Escapade | 14:01:42 | 02:51:42 | Dave Nigh | 6.0 |   |
7 | 752 | Spray II | 14:05:11 | 02:55:11 | John Duder | 7.0 |   |
DNS | H5 | Nomad |   |   | Michael Heard | 10.0 |   |
DNS | L56 | Scullet |   |   | Mike Thomson | 10.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | 8141 | Jonquil | 13:40:43 | 02:25:43 | Mark Rainbow | 1.0 |   |
2 | C5 | Wairiki | 13:43:33 | 02:28:33 | Jason Prew | 2.0 |   |
3 | A11 | Frances | 13:56:40 | 02:41:40 | Iain Valentine | 3.0 |   |
DNS | D31 | Ethel |   |   | Kevin Ebbitt | 6.0 |   |
DNS | H18 | Corona |   |   | Richard Allen | 6.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From |
1 | A81 | Innismara | 13:27:19 | 02:12:19 | Paige Cook | 1.0 |   |
2 | A66 | Achernar | 13:37:00 | 02:22:00 | James Buttle | 2.0 |   |
3 | 809 | Princess | 13:38:15 | 02:23:15 | Bill Falconer | 3.0 |   |
4 | 189 | Notre Dame | 13:39:28 | 02:24:28 | Gary Sugden | 4.0 |   |
5 | 2676 | Trojan Eagle | 13:42:58 | 02:27:58 | David Slattery | 5.0 |   |
6 | 936 | Starlight | 13:51:50 | 02:36:50 | Richard Dodd | 6.0 |   |
7 | 1777 | Lisa | 13:56:59 | 02:41:59 | Alastair Scott | 7.0 |   |
8 | 236 | Polaris | 14:00:20 | 02:45:20 | Trevor Morris | 8.0 |   |
9 | 1737 | Paramour | 14:14:16 | 02:59:16 | Bruce Tantrum | 9.0 |   |
DNS | 850 | Tamahine |   |   | Phil Walters | 11.0 |   |
Results by : TopYacht