Header Image

Flying Fifteen State Championships 2018

Hosted By South of Perth YC

Updated:  1/04/2018  14:59:34

Series Results [OD] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3986 INEFFABLE Nick Jerwood Janet Jerwood SoPYC 8.0 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 1.0S 3989 FFAST LANE 4 John Wilson Matthew Summers SoPYC 26.0 [17.0] 1.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 8.0
3   3859 TUFFAN UP David Yu Chris Nelson RFBYC 26.0 12.0 [20.0] 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4   3933 EL TORO Grant Alderson Gordon Blaauw RFBYC 28.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 [7.0]
5 2.0S 3743 SPOT THE DIFFERENCE Greg Tonnison Graeme Lillingston SoPYC 33.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 [12.0] 7.0 8.0 1.0
6   3809 NEFFARIOUS Hamish Carnachan Peter Mudford RFBYC 33.0 11.0 3.0 [35.0O] 1.0 8.0 4.0 6.0
7   3980 AUS SAILMAKERS Brad Sheridan Jodi Earnshaw SoPYC 38.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 [15.0] 4.0
8   3987 FOLLOW US Tim Walker Alan Sharpe SoPYC 49.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 [16.0] 9.0
9   3855 FFLASHPOINT Peter Rooke Martin Arrowsmith SoPYC 52.0 18.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 [19.0]
10   3775 ABSOLUTELY FFABULOUS Philippa Packer Dean Mcaullay RFBYC 57.0 14.0 13.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 [17.0]
11   3744 LIGHTNING Gregor Mcqueen Peter Fox EBYC 61.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 5.0 [21.0]
12   3619 AFFRODISIAC Ron Packer Steve Ward RFBYC 63.5 4.0 7.0 13.5 14.0 15.0 10.0 [18.0]
13   3822 A-SQUARED Andrew Knowles Anne Knowles SoPYC/RTYC 65.0 [24.0] 18.0 9.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 5.0
14   3983 NELSONS LOOSE CANNON Peter Groom John Muscio GYC 83.5 16.0 [24.0] 13.5 10.0 19.0 14.0 11.0
15   3797 WINX Christopher.J. Wells Brad Elliot EBYC 90.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 19.0 [20.0]
16   3800 SALTHEART Mark Gooding Michael Gooding SoPYC 92.0 [31.0] 9.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 27.0 12.0
17   4010 MR FOX Mark Millman Arron Parker GYC 100.0 15.0 21.0 [24.0] 14.0 23.0 11.0 16.0
18   3910 YES NO MAYBE! Jennifer Sims Adam Semple SoPYC/RFBYC 106.0 19.0 16.0 25.0 [28.0] 14.0 17.0 15.0
19   3984 FAFFIN Carl Pettersson Kristine Pettersson SoPYC 108.0 13.0 12.0 [35.0F] 23.0 27.0 23.0 10.0
20   3935 SHEWHOMUSTBEOBEYED John Hassen Tony Finch SoPYC 119.5 25.0 [35.0S] 10.0 22.0 28.5 20.0 14.0
21   3964 FFOREIGNER Simon Lucas Aileen Lucas PRSC 122.0 8.0 19.0 17.0 26.0 22.0 30.0 [33.0]
22   3879 AUSSIE WAY Neil White Kim Peaker SoPYC 125.0 21.0 25.0 16.0 21.0 17.0 [29.0] 25.0
23   4032 FREUDE Rob Donaldson Ryan Norris EBYC 127.0 23.0 14.0 22.0 18.0 21.0 [33.0] 29.0
24   3719 FFAST LANE Jeff Vance Greg Vance SoPYC 132.0 [29.0] 22.0 18.0 20.0 24.0 22.0Y 26.0
25   3781 16 Stephen Pidgeon Stu Adamson GYC 134.0 22.0 17.0 23.0 31.0 [32.0] 28.0 13.0
26   3858 SECOND BREAKFAST Karen Dawes Russell Dawes SoPYC 140.0 20.0 26.0 20.0 25.0 18.0 31.0 [35.0R]
27   3578 FOOLS RUSH IN Seth Eggleston Rob Naish RFBYC 141.0 35.0S [35.0S] 21.0 19.0 25.0 18.0 23.0
28   3928 SWIFFT Peter Emby Phil Lammonby SoPYC 146.0 9.0N 25.0N 28.0 [33.0] 31.0 22.0 31.0
29   3991 FFANCY CLASSIQUE John Midolo Gordon Roe SoPYC 150.0 27.0 [35.0F] 26.0 24.0 30.0 21.0 22.0
30 20.0S 3057 FFOENIX John Lyus Richard Warren SoPYC 164.0 [33.0] 31.0 31.0 29.0 20.0 26.0 27.0
31   3609 ELECTRIFFLYING DIAMO Richard Blaquiere Henri Thuijs SoPYC 164.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 33.0 [34.0] 24.0
32   3833 NO BULL Tim Bussemaker Kevin Griffiths SoPYC 166.0 28.0 29.0 30.0 [30.0] 26.0 25.0 28.0
33   3531 WILDFFING Mark Walters Keith Thompson SoPYC 175.0 32.0 28.0 29.0 32.0 [35.0R] 24.0 30.0
34   3493 FFULLBACK Humphrey Hale Menno Weustink RFBYC 186.5 30.0 30.0 [35.0F] 34.0 28.5 32.0 32.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image