Header Image

Combined High Schools 2024

Hosted By Belmont 16ft Sailing Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  19/04/2024  7:17:06 PM

Series Results [OTB] up to Race 6
Place Ties Bow No Boat Name Class Skipper School Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   34 KITCHEN MAKER 13ft Skiff Heidi Bates St Lukes Grammar 16.5 4.0 ABN 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.5
2   62 TOPSY Heron Archer Sacre Barker College / Loreto Normanhurst 20.0 6.0 ABN 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0
3   06 UP TO NO GOOD Flying11 Aidan Nosworthy Camden Haven High School 23.0 1.0 ABN 1.0 3.0 2.0 16.0
4   01 NHS 16ftSkiff Joel Beashel Morisset High School 25.0 5.0 ABN 8.0 9.0 1.0 2.0
5   32 JAIME Open Skiff Maya Hodzic Sydney Secondary College Leichhardt Campus 38.0 10.0 ABN 4.0 5.0 8.0 11.0
6   39 MOJO Flying11 Nick Drummond St Marys Catholic College Gateshead 39.0 3.0 ABN 7.0 4.0 19.0Y 6.0
7   50 ROCK LOBSTER Spiral Tegan Franklin Riverside Girls High School 55.0 7.0 ABN 15.0 14.0 6.0 13.0
8   40 MOONEN YATCHS 16ftSkiff Louis Tilly St Augustines College 74.5 11.0 ABN 9.0 11.0 15.5 28.0
9   63 UNDER THE RADAR Open Skiff Sam Darbyshire St Andrews Anglican College 76.0 30.0 ABN 5.0 8.0 14.0 19.0
10   43 NA ILCA 6 Mikko Sun Killara High School 78.0 18.0Y ABN 22.0 17.0 9.0 12.0
11   14 BUCK & SIMPLE 13ft Skiff Lachlan Jansen Shore School 80.0 13.0 ABN 13.0 16.0 17.0 21.0
12   46 NOTHING TO LOOSE Flying11 Rhys Stewart Epping Boys High School 85.0 32.0 ABN 11.0 6.0 19.0 17.0
13 5.0S 25 GENERAL LEE Flying11 Ava Spencer Newcastle Grammar School 90.5 34.0 ABN 17.0 12.5 5.0 22.0
14 10.0S 73 UNSCRATCHABLE ITCH ILCA 7 Jonathon Luther green point christion collage 90.5 25.5 ABN 10.0 15.0 20.0Y 20.0
15   20 FELIXS ILCA ILCA 6 Felix Feng Cammeraygal High School 90.5 20.0 ABN 16.0 24.0 15.5 15.0
16 12.0S 11 AGNES Open Skiff Molly Brown Morisset high school 94.0 23.0 ABN 12.0 10.0 23.0 26.0
17   33 JUGGERNAUT ILCA 6 Oscar Shain Callaghan College Waratah Campus 94.0 17.0 ABN 24.0 25.0 10.0 18.0
18   13 AUSSIE ONE Open Skiff Brodie Cooley Ashcroft High School 100.5 33.0 ABN 14.0 12.5 11.0 30.0
19   28 HARDEN UP CherubAsym Ash Napper Belmont Christian College 108.5 14.0Y ABN 26.0 28.5 35.0 5.0
20   26 GOLD DIGGER CherubAsym Keisha Day Macquarie College 110.5 24.0 ABN 29.0 21.0 33.0 3.5
21   21 FINESSE ILCA 4 Isabella Lozevski Marist Sisters College Woolwich 111.0 16.0 ABN 28.0 23.0 20.0 24.0
22   16 CHOCOLATE FACTORY Open Skiff Charlie Wait KINGSGROVE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 117.0 35.0 ABN 18.0 7.0 21.0 36.0
23   22 FIREFLY Flying11 Bryce Towndrow Warners Bay High School 121.0 18.0 ABN 6.0 69.0O 18.0 10.0
24   47 NOW WHAT? Flying11 Jett Jordan Newcastle Grammar School 129.5 27.0 ABN 19.0 18.0 30.5 35.0
25   65 WHATEVER ILCA 6 Lucy Lelaen St Brigids Catholic College 143.0 22.0 ABN 37.0 35.0 24.0 25.0
26   67 WHITE PEARL Sabot Lily Mercer marist sisters college woolwich 143.5 39.0 ABN 25.0 28.5 28.0 23.0
27   49 RASPBERRY CRUISER ILCA 6 Isaac Armstrong St Brigids Catholic College 147.0 15.0 ABN 23.0 26.0 69.0F 14.0
28   03 SEAGULL Wingfoil Connor Radford Merewether High School 148.0 2.0 ABN 69.0F 69.0C 7.0 1.0
29   30 HOLD FAST ManlyGraduate Kai Hastie Menai high school 149.0 14.0 ABN 21.0 20.0 25.0 69.0F
30   53 SAMEM Hobie18 Samuel Dalton Saint Brigids Catholic College Lake Munmorah 151.0 19.0 ABN 49.0 47.0 29.0 7.0
31   45 NOMAD Flying11 Rupert Hickey Kotara High 152.0 29.0 ABN 20.0 22.0 36.0 45.0
32   27 GREEK CHIC ILCA 6 Yianna Tzaidas fairvale high school 156.0 28.0 ABN 39.0 34.0 22.0 33.0
33   35 KNOT WORKING ILCA 7 Eddie Cleverly St Edwards College East Gosford 164.0 37.0 ABN 34.0 19.0 32.0 42.0
34   38 MC SAILS 16ftSkiff Charlie Nosworthy Camden Haven High School 169.5 40.0 ABN 31.0 41.0 30.5 27.0
35   51 SAIL MEDIA 13ft Skiff Ben Milham The Forest High School 170.0 31.0 ABN 40.0Y 42.0 26.0 31.0
36   52 SALTSHAKER ILCA 4 Zoe Webb Merewether High School 175.0 21.0 ABN 42.0 44.0 34.0 34.0
37   70 PACMAN Sabot Tristan Davies Barker College 194.0 43.0 ABN 32.0 32.0 47.0 40.0
38   12 AMFAST 29er Rocco Springer Pittwater House 202.0 45.0 ABN 41.0 36.0 41.0 39.0
39   56 SEA SHARK Open Skiff Thomas Maddock Merewether High School 206.0 42.0Y ABN 30.0 69.0S 27.0 38.0
40   09 YOUNG & DANGEROUS Hobie18 Noah Skewes Nowra Christian School 206.5 47.0 ABN 54.0 54.5 42.0 9.0
41   17 CUNNING HAM CherubAsym Flynn Beck St Josephs College Hunters Hill 210.0 57.0 ABN 38.0 31.0 43.0 41.0
42   24 GATECRASHER Flying11 Emily Foster Asquith Girls High School 216.5 56.0 ABN 27.0 37.0 50.0 46.5
43   59 STITCH Hobie18 Oliver Ross Northern Beaches Secondary School Balgowlah Camp 221.0 53.0 ABN 51.0 49.0 39.0 29.0
44 27.0S 48 RACOONICORN Flying Ant Beau Dransfield Pittwater House 225.5 38.0 ABN 35.5 27.0 69.0F 56.0
45   72 MAGIC MARINE 13ft Skiff Abigail Rolfe Killarney Heights High School 225.5 69.0C ABN 35.5 38.0 46.0 37.0
46   05 DOUBLE TROUBLE 29er Meg Bates St Lukes Grammar School 228.0 48.0 ABN 45.0 43.0 48.0 44.0
47   57 SMASH 16ftSkiff Byron Lowe Asquith Boys High School 233.0 54.0 ABN 43.0 48.0 38.0 50.0
48   58 SP0021 ILCA 6 Frederick Gravenor Merewether High School 239.0 50.0Y ABN 40.0 40.0 40.0 69.0S
49   69 FOIL DRIVE Wingfoil Jack Paterson St Marys Gateshead 246.0 9.0 ABN 69.0F 39.0 60.0 69.0R
50   71 SP023 ILCA 4 Lawrence Maddock Hunter School of the performing Arts 250.0 52.0Y ABN 46.0 46.0 37.0 69.0F
51   07 CHEEKY 13ft Skiff Zack Wyatt Castle Hill High School 253.0 41.0 ABN 44.0 69.0S 45.0 54.0
52   08 SCHMICKO Hobie18 Jonah Griffiths Barrenjoey High School 254.0 49.0 ABN 53.0 52.0 51.0 49.0
53   23 GARFIELD Hobie18 Emma Webb Macquarie College 256.0 50.0 ABN 56.0 54.5 49.0 46.5
54   15 CHILL Flying11 Eliza Kemp Pennant Hills High School 258.0 42.0 ABN 48.0 30.0 69.0C 69.0C
55   61 THESE LADS Hobie18 Jamie Gill St Lukes Grammar 265.0 55.0 ABN 52.0 50.0 55.0 53.0
56   10 KEN AND BARBIE Hobie18 Tom Hughes The Illawarra Grammar School 266.0 51.0 ABN 57.0 56.0 54.0 48.0
57   29 HAZZARDOUS Open Skiff Harry Freeman The Illawarra Grammar School 271.0 58.0 ABN 50.0 51.0 57.0 55.0
58   41 MULTIVERSE Open Skiff Joshua Rouse Macquarie College 273.0 69.0S ABN 69.0S 40.0Y 44.0 51.0
59   74 ENOUGH ROPE CherubAsym Mackenzie Paterson St Marys Gateshead 278.0 69.0O ABN 69.0F 45.0 52.0 43.0
60   55 BLUESNOT Hobie18 Lucas Rolfe St Pius X College 290.0 69.0C ABN 59.0 57.0 53.0 52.0
61 32.0S 02 TOO CHEEKY Waszp Marshall Day Macquarie College 298.0 69.0C ABN 69.0F 69.0F 59.0 32.0
62   42 NO FEAR Maricat4.3Cat Sophia Walton Hunter Sports High School 298.0 52.0 ABN 55.0 53.0 69.0S 69.0F
63   54 SEA SAW Open Skiff Julius Solovic Merewether High School 299.0 69.0C ABN 47.0 69.0S 56.0 58.0
64   36 VONSEE ILCA 6 Isabelle Badger Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney 301.5 25.5 ABN 69.0C 69.0S 69.0S 69.0C
65   44 444 Hobie18 Danielle Chapman St Andrews Cathedral School 312.0 69.0S ABN 58.0 58.0 58.0 69.0F
66   04 SPECIAL K Wingfoil Christian Spencer Newcastle Grammar School 333.0 69.0F ABN 69.0F 69.0F 69.0F 57.0
67   18 ELEMENT Open Skiff Maya Jordan Newcastle Grammar School 335.0 59.0 ABN 69.0C 69.0C 69.0C 69.0C
68   68 SHAKE A LEG Sabot Emma Badger Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney 345.0 69.0S ABN 69.0C 69.0S 69.0S 69.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image