2020 WEST HARBOUR SUMMER SERIES
Hosted By Balmain Sailing Club
Race 1   (19/01/2020)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 25/01/2020 11:07:56 AM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design |
1 | 9060 | ODYSSEY | 01:24:05 | S Oliver | 1.0 | 14:27:05 | Pogo 36 |
2 | BSC35 | MATAGI | 01:16:28 | C Reid | 2.0 | 14:28:28 | Md35 |
3 | 491 | BOXER | 01:25:49 | S Tornai | 3.0 | 14:28:49 | Adams 10 |
4 | 521 | ANOTHER PLANET | 01:27:07 | R Dickson | 4.0 | 14:31:07 | Sydney 36cr |
DNC | 888 | HUNTRESS |   | P Grove | 13.0 |   | Sydney 39 Cr |
DNC | 6073 | AVALON |   | G Ford | 13.0 |   | Sydney 38 |
DNC | AUS068 | WILDLING 2 |   | S Byrne | 13.0 |   | Fareast28r |
DNC | MH37 | MADGE |   | D Clark | 13.0 |   | Adams 10 |
RET | AUS888 | MIN RIVER |   | J Lin | 9.0 |   | X-Yacht 4.3 |
RET | 4930 | X-RAY |   | R Parrott | 9.0 |   | X-332 |
RET | AUS66 | BALMAIN TIGER |   | N Hamilton | 9.0 |   | Flying Tiger |
RET | MH115 | BEAR NECESSITY |   | J Blair | 9.0 |   | C & C 115 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design |
1 | 7055 | YKNOT | 01:31:32 | S Brady | 1.0 | 14:31:32 | J70 |
2 | AUS758 | FOXY | 01:30:08 | D Holster | 2.0 | 14:32:08 | Etchells |
3 | 945 | BETWEEN PARTNERS | 01:30:14 | D Speyer | 3.0 | 14:32:14 | Swarbrick 945 |
4 | 5097 | RUSH TT | 01:31:51 | E Tacey | 4.0 | 14:33:51 | Young 780 |
5 | 018 | BLINK | 01:34:23 | S Zadow | 5.0 | 14:36:23 | Magic 25 |
DNC | 2501 | BEWARE OF THE DOG! |   | T Daly | 10.0 |   | Mungral 25 |
DNC | AUS1106 | THE SAINTS III |   | B Hilliard | 10.0 |   | Etchells |
DNC | M006 | AIRSPEED |   | L Bell | 10.0 |   | Magic 25 |
RET | AUS169 | NORTEL |   | I Fitzgerald | 7.0 |   | Soling |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design |
1 | 5796 | KELLY2N | 01:29:38 | M Ewings | 1.0 | 14:38:38 | Pacific 36 |
2 | 4896 | L'EAU CO. | 01:39:37 | B Millar | 2.0 | 14:39:37 | Northshore 380c |
3 | 3024 | MOONBEAM | 01:30:53 | P Nash | 3.0 | 14:40:53 | Adams 10 Cruiser |
4 | 4818 | ATARA | 01:36:46 | K Conyard | 4.0 | 14:41:46 | Beneteau 345 |
5 | 24310 | KRAKATINI | 01:36:37 | L Fletcher | 5.0 | 14:43:37 | Dufour 310 Gl |
6 | 7195 | DAYS LIKE THIS | 01:42:51 | S Geary | 6.0 | 14:44:51 | Hanse 315 |
DNC | 4660 | ROCK N ROLL |   | R Huybers | 9.0 |   | Swarbrick S111 |
DNC | 6982 | GUWARA |   | A Gregory | 9.0 |   | Hanse 350 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design |
1 | 5062 | ROCKET LASS | 01:34:31 | R Miller | 1.0 | 14:41:31 | Pocket Rocket 22 |
2 | 431 | TULIP | 01:24:43 | K Walenkamp | 2.0 | 14:41:43 | S80 |
3 | 931 | NOBULL | 01:25:12 | L Delissen | 3.0 | 14:42:12 | Swarbrick S80 |
4 | 2107 | CHAMPSANEAUX | 01:42:52 | T Richardson | 4.0 | 14:42:52 | Beneteau First 21.7 |
5 | 356 | SCARAMOUCH | 01:27:37 | M Bleakley | 5.0 | 14:43:37 | Eastcoast 31 |
6 | NONE | SIROCCO | 01:40:53 | J Stevens | 6.0 | 14:44:53 | Salvo |
7 | 6260 | ATTILA | 01:25:09 | D Ojerholm | 7.0 | 14:46:09 | Bavaria 36 |
8 | 5731 | SASSY | 01:36:43 | L Evans | 8.0 | 14:56:43 | Northshore 310 |
9 | 6975 | LAJOYA | 01:44:53 | J Kelly | 9.0 | 14:56:53 | Beneteau 393 |
10 | 2455 | WITCHWAYS11 | 01:39:22 | J Finnegan | 10.0 | 14:57:22 | Endeavour 26 |
11 | 6766 | GYMEA | 01:47:59 | J Sharp | 11.0 | 15:04:59 | Barber/Larson |
12 | 5127 | SOUTHERN AURA II | 01:59:45 | D Clark-Duff | 12.0 | 15:07:45 | Farr 727 |
DNC | 6398 | APACHE |   | F Ttkatchew | 14.0 |   | Cole 35 |
Results by : TopYacht