2020 WEST HARBOUR SUMMER SERIES
Hosted By Balmain Sailing Club
Race 2   (2/02/2020)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 2/02/2020 3:04:33 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design |
1 | BSC35 | MATAGI | 01:39:45 | C Reid | 1.0 | 14:50:45 | Md35 |
2 | 6073 | AVALON | 01:41:35 | G Ford | 2.0 | 14:51:35 | Sydney 38 |
3 | AUS66 | BALMAIN TIGER | 01:45:29 | N Hamilton | 3.0 | 14:53:29 | Flying Tiger |
4 | 521 | ANOTHER PLANET | 01:53:25 | R Dickson | 4.0 | 14:55:25 | Sydney 36cr |
5 | MH115 | BEAR NECESSITY | 01:57:19 | J Blair | 5.0 | 14:58:19 | C & C 115 |
6 | 491 | BOXER | 01:57:34 | S Tornai | 6.0 | 14:59:34 | Adams 10 |
7 | 9060 | ODYSSEY | 01:58:33 | S Oliver | 7.0 | 15:01:33 | Pogo 36 |
8 | AUS888 | MIN RIVER | 01:58:23 | J Lin | 8.0 | 15:03:23 | X-Yacht 4.3 |
9 | 4930 | X-RAY | 02:06:37 | R Parrott | 9.0 | 15:07:37 | X-332 |
DNC | 888 | HUNTRESS |   | P Grove | 13.0 |   | Sydney 39 Cr |
DNC | AUS068 | WILDLING 2 |   | S Byrne | 13.0 |   | Fareast28r |
DNC | MH37 | MADGE |   | D Clark | 13.0 |   | Adams 10 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design |
1 | M006 | AIRSPEED | 02:06:49 | L Bell | 1.0 | 15:09:49 | Magic 25 |
2 | AUS169 | NORTEL | 02:09:20 | I Fitzgerald | 2.0 | 15:10:20 | Soling |
3 | 7055 | YKNOT | 02:15:17 | S Brady | 3.0 | 15:16:17 | J70 |
4 | 945 | BETWEEN PARTNERS | 02:14:51 | D Speyer | 4.0 | 15:16:51 | Swarbrick 945 |
DNC | 018 | BLINK |   | S Zadow | 10.0 |   | Magic 25 |
DNC | 2501 | BEWARE OF THE DOG! |   | T Daly | 10.0 |   | Mungral 25 |
DNC | AUS758 | FOXY |   | D Holster | 10.0 |   | Etchells |
DNC | AUS1106 | THE SAINTS III |   | B Hilliard | 10.0 |   | Etchells |
RET | 5097 | RUSH TT |   | E Tacey | 6.0 |   | Young 780 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design |
1 | 5796 | KELLY2N | 02:00:40 | M Ewings | 1.0 | 15:09:40 | Pacific 36 |
2 | 6982 | GUWARA | 02:05:13 | A Gregory | 2.0 | 15:14:13 | Hanse 350 |
3 | 3024 | MOONBEAM | 02:06:47 | P Nash | 3.0 | 15:15:47 | Adams 10 Cruiser |
4 | 7195 | DAYS LIKE THIS | 02:19:20 | S Geary | 4.0 | 15:19:20 | Hanse 315 |
5 | 24310 | KRAKATINI | 02:14:32 | L Fletcher | 5.0 | 15:19:32 | Dufour 310 Gl |
6 | 4818 | ATARA | 02:19:00 | K Conyard | 6.0 | 15:23:00 | Beneteau 345 |
DNC | 4660 | ROCK N ROLL |   | R Huybers | 9.0 |   | Swarbrick S111 |
RET | 4896 | L'EAU CO. |   | B Millar | 8.0 |   | Northshore 380c |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design |
1 | 5731 | SASSY | 01:49:46 | L Evans | 1.0 | 15:05:46 | Northshore 310 |
2 | 2455 | WITCHWAYS11 | 01:51:22 | J Finnegan | 2.0 | 15:06:22 | Endeavour 26 |
3 | 931 | NOBULL | 01:50:21 | L Delissen | 3.0 | 15:07:21 | Swarbrick S80 |
4 | 6766 | GYMEA | 01:54:32 | J Sharp | 4.0 | 15:08:32 | Barber/Larson |
5 | 6398 | APACHE | 01:49:40 | F Ttkatchew | 5.0 | 15:08:40 | Cole 35 |
6 | 431 | TULIP | 01:51:58 | K Walenkamp | 6.0 | 15:08:58 | S80 |
7 | 5062 | ROCKET LASS | 02:03:47 | R Miller | 7.0 | 15:10:47 | Pocket Rocket 22 |
8 | 7422 | ALCAMY | 01:55:02 | R Lawrence | 8.0 | 15:12:02 | S80 Modified W/ Inbo |
9 | 6975 | LAJOYA | 02:09:49 | J Kelly | 9.0 | 15:17:49 | Beneteau 393 |
10 | 5127 | SOUTHERN AURA II | 02:13:49 | D Clark-Duff | 10.0 | 15:18:49 | Farr 727 |
11 | 2107 | CHAMPSANEAUX | 02:20:20 | T Richardson | 11.0 | 15:20:20 | Beneteau First 21.7 |
DNC | 356 | SCARAMOUCH |   | M Bleakley | 15.0 |   | Eastcoast 31 |
DNC | NONE | SIROCCO |   | J Stevens | 15.0 |   | Salvo |
RET | 6260 | ATTILA |   | D Ojerholm | 13.0 |   | Bavaria 36 |
Results by : TopYacht