2021 WEST HARBOUR SUMMER SERIES
Hosted By Balmain Sailing Club
Race 2   (31/01/2021)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 2/02/2021 10:25:13 AM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design | Vis |
1 | 4930 | X-RAY | 01:48:55 | R Parrott | 1.0 | 14:48:55 | X 332 |   |
2 | AUS888 | MIN RIVER | 01:44:18 | J Lin | 2.0 | 14:50:18 | X 4.3 |   |
3 | MH115 | BEAR NECESSITY | 01:49:01 | J Blair | 3.0 | 14:51:01 | C&C 115 |   |
4 | 521 | ANOTHER PLANET | 01:52:19 | R Dickson | 4.0 | 14:54:19 | Sydney 36 Cr |   |
5 | BSC35 | MATAGI | 01:41:45 | C Reid | 5.0 | 14:54:45 | Md35 |   |
6 | 6073 | AVALON | 01:42:53 | G Ford | 6.0 | 14:56:53 | Sydney 38 |   |
7 | M106 | STILL FESTERING | 01:50:15 | P O'Brien | 7.0 | 14:59:15 | Adams 10.6 |   |
DNC | 6358 | IRUKANDJI |   | P Stubbs | 13.0 |   | Northshore 369 |   |
DNC | 9060 | ODYSSEY |   | S Oliver | 13.0 |   | Pogo 36 |   |
DNC | AUS66 | BALMAIN TIGER |   | B Wood | 13.0 |   | Flying Tiger 10 |   |
DNC | AUS374 | WILDING 3 |   | C Johnston | 13.0 |   | Fareast 28r |   |
DNF | 3020 | HICK UP |   | N Hamilton | 9.0 |   | Hick 32 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design | Vis |
1 | 5097 | RUSH TT | 01:59:26 | T Bohnam | 1.0 | 15:06:26 | Young 780 |   |
2 | 7055 | YKNOT | 02:05:54 | S Brady | 2.0 | 15:07:54 | J70 |   |
3 | 945 | BETWEEN PARTNERS | 02:07:28 | D Speyer | 3.0 | 15:13:28 | Swarbrick 945 |   |
4 | 5796 | KELLY2N | 02:09:59 | C Durman | 4.0 | 15:14:59 | Pacific 36 |   |
5 | 018 | BLINK | 02:20:24 | S Zadow | 5.0 | 15:21:24 | Magic 25 |   |
6 | 025 | KOOKABURRA | 02:19:15 | M Fitzgibbon | 6.0 | 15:23:15 | Magic 25 |   |
7 | 5673 | ON Y VA | 02:26:41 | B Hilliard | 7.0 | 15:28:41 | Robertson 950 |   |
8 | M006 | AIRSPEED | 02:33:47 | L Bell | 8.0 | 15:33:47 | Magic 25 |   |
DNC | 35 | HIT N RUN |   | S Oliver |   |   | Magic 25 | Yes |
DNC | 121 | FORERUNNER |   | P Robinson | 12.0 |   |   |   |
DNC | 2501 | BEWARE OF THE DOG! |   | T Daly | 12.0 |   | Mungral 25 |   |
DNC | 3256 | WHISPER |   | S & Simon Mapstone | 12.0 |   | Adams 10 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design | Vis |
1 | 6982 | GUWARA | 01:40:19 | A Gregory | 1.0 | 14:52:19 | Hanse 350 |   |
2 | 4150 | FRENCH CONNECTION | 01:51:05 | J Stone | 2.0 | 14:54:05 | Jeanneau Sunshine 37 |   |
3 | 275 | CARINYA | 01:45:31 | R Garner | 3.0 | 14:56:31 | Beneteau 38s5 |   |
4 | 24310 | KRAKATINI | 01:50:07 | L Fletcher | 4.0 | 14:59:07 | Dufour 310 Grand Lar |   |
5 | 4818 | ATARA | 02:08:53 | K Conyard | 5.0 | 15:13:53 | Beneteau 345 |   |
DNC | 2 | SJO RO |   | J Arnott |   |   | International 6 Metr | Yes |
DNC | 6260 | ATTILA |   | D Ojerholm | 9.0 |   | Bavaria 36 |   |
DNC | 6642 | ANDIAMO |   | B Millar | 9.0 |   | Hanse 370e |   |
DNC | 7195 | DAYS LIKE THIS |   | S Geary | 9.0 |   | Hanse 315 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | Design | Vis |
1 | 6648 | CONVERGENCE ZONE | 01:51:43 | N Tavener | 1.0 | 15:09:43 | Beneteau First 27.7 |   |
2 | 5982 | KIA KAHA K | 01:57:04 | D Clark | 2.0 | 15:11:04 | Northshore 340 |   |
3 | 431 | TULIP | 01:57:00 | K Walenkamp | 3.0 | 15:12:00 | S80 |   |
4 | 5731 | SASSY | 01:57:27 | L Evans | 4.0 | 15:12:27 | Northshore 310 |   |
5 | 5062 | ROCKET LASS | 02:06:30 | R Miller | 5.0 | 15:13:30 | Pocket Rocket 22 |   |
6 | 356 | SCARAMOUCH | 02:03:46 | M Bleakley | 6.0 | 15:13:46 | Eastcoast 31 |   |
7 | 2455 | WITCHWAYS11 | 01:57:02 | J Finnegan | 7.0 | 15:15:02 | Endeavour 26 |   |
8 | 28 | SALTY SEADOG II | 02:04:30 | C Nicholls | 8.0 | 15:16:30 | Holland 30 |   |
DNC | 931 | NOBULL |   | L Delissen | 13.0 |   | Swarbrick S80 |   |
DNC | 2107 | CHAMPSANEAUX |   | T Richardson | 13.0 |   | Beneteau First 21.7 |   |
DNC | 5127 | SOUTHERN AURA II |   | D Clark-Duff | 13.0 |   | Farr 727 |   |
DNC | 6398 | APACHE |   | F Ttkatchew | 13.0 |   | Cole 35 |   |
Results by : TopYacht